Women's Track & Field

Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2020 08:59 PM
       New England Division III Women's Indoor - 2/28/2020 to 2/29/2020        
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 Virtue Field House/New Balance Foundation Tra                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Double ally start - 10 inside 5 outside
Virtue House: ! 17:23.19  2016        Lisa Grohn, MIT                          
Meet Records: % 16:39.89  2019        Kaitlyn Mooney, Coast Guard              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Danielle            SO Tufts               16:59.77   17:12.30!  2  10   
  2 Collins, Katie            SO MIT                 17:12.99   17:23.47   2   8   
  3 Tully, Sarah              JR Williams            17:20.41   17:24.30   2   6   
  4 Borton, Eva               FR Williams            17:22.09   17:34.63   2   5   
  5 Rieders, Madeline         JR Mount Holyok        17:26.86   17:39.26   2   4   
  6 Rieders, Hannah           JR Mount Holyok        17:26.75   17:39.27   2   3   
  7 Melanson, Jenna           SR MIT                 17:42.67   17:52.86   2   2   
  8 O'Sullivan, Amy           SO Westfield St        17:43.35   18:01.24   2   1   
  9 Ruxin, Talia              JR Middlebury          17:45.96   18:07.88   2 
 10 Davis, Meghan             FR Tufts               18:25.51   18:10.89   2 
 11 Hamilton, Abby            JR Bates               17:52.19   18:12.66   2 
 12 Cronin, Meredith          JR Connecticut         17:25.39   18:15.94   2 
 13 O'Connor, Sarah Jane      SO Williams            18:25.93   18:17.78   1 
 14 Galo, Caroline            JR Williams            18:47.56   18:23.31   1 
 15 Ellard, Tara              SO Bates               18:10.87   18:25.26   2 
 16 Hanson, Maggie            FR Bowdoin             18:26.53   18:30.83   1 
 17 Miller, Caitlin           SR Plymouth Sta        18:43.86   18:35.40   1 
 18 Skilling, Emily           JR MIT                 18:43.60   18:39.35   1 
 19 LeBlanc, Katie            SR Maine-Farmin        18:35.05   18:41.14   1 
 20 Madden, Jenise            SR Bridgewater         18:10.88   18:42.95   2 
 21 Harding, Lily             FR Bates               18:33.13   18:43.13   1 
 22 Tapscott, Emma            FR Williams            18:39.35   18:48.70   1 
 23 Huncharek, Mia            JR Coast Guard         18:44.65   18:48.74   1 
 24 McKee, Anne               SR Bowdoin             18:30.93   19:00.46   1 
 25 Carson, Kirsten           SR Coast Guard         18:35.48   19:02.26   1 
 26 Suski, Olivia             SR Coast Guard         18:43.55   19:06.30   1 
 27 Kruger, Laurel            SO Smith Colleg        18:44.94   19:08.48   1 
 28 Ratliff, Kristin          SR Amherst             18:38.22   19:18.45   1 
 29 Nelson, Hannah            JR Tufts               18:31.14   19:25.57   1 
 -- Weisse, Emma              JR Suffolk             18:12.61        DNF   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 1:44.19  2016        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
                         Wosencroft, Judd, Grammas, Brunelle               
Meet Records: % 1:43.04  2019        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     1:46.35    1:44.26   5  10   
     1) Isley, Ally SR                  2) Rusch, Scarlet FR              
     3) Iannelli, Claudia FR            4) Collison, Davis JR             
  2 Trinity  'A'                                                 1:44.65   1   8   
     1) Lazur, Katie SR                 2) Embray, Skye FR                
     3) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine SR   4) Buckley, Emma JR               
  3 Worcester State  'A'                              1:45.24    1:44.79   5   6   
     1) Barriss, Brooke FR              2) MacGregor, Abigail SR          
     3) Pellegrini, Elena FR            4) Herbert, Avonia FR             
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                  1:49.09    1:45.54   3   5   
     1) Kwafo, Michelle FR              2) Beck, Anna SR                  
     3) Frazier, Kevilyn FR             4) Lawrence, Adora SR             
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                   1:48.24    1:45.55   4   4   
     1) Greenberg, Ellie SR             2) Desmond, Grace FR              
     3) Walkes, Lizzie SR               4) Kaiden, Eva FR                 
  6 Springfield  'A'                                  1:49.73    1:46.59   3   3   
     1) Fackrell, Sydney SO             2) Clinch, Abigail FR             
     3) Donohue, Emma SO                4) Ridgewell, Caroline FR         
  7 Bates  'A'                                        1:49.21    1:46.83   3   2   
     1) Conroy, Cici FR                 2) Willis, Rebecca SO             
     3) Duffy, Emily-Claire SO          4) Seymour, Megan SR              
  8 Tufts  'A'                                        1:47.40    1:46.87   4   1   
     1) Martin, Jessica FR              2) Machado, Luana SO              
     3) Perugini, Julia FR              4) Strileckis, Alina SR           
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:48.36    1:47.68   3 
     1) Alfaro, Leila SR                2) Lindsey, Malissa FR            
     3) Ebby, Ellie SO                  4) Vanty, Haley SR                
 10 Colby  'A'                                        1:51.21    1:48.34   2 
     1) Bannon, Margaret JR             2) Roy, Katie-Marie FR            
     3) Rossvall, Annah SO              4) Franck, Lottie FR              
 11 Plymouth State  'A'                               1:48.36    1:48.52   4 
     1) Claflin, Emily FR               2) Khimatian, Rebecca SR          
     3) Greineder, Claire SO            4) Geyselaers, Emily SO           
 12 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:46.32    1:48.57   5 
     1) Case, Alexandra SO              2) Shaw, Ellen JR                 
     3) Matre, Elizabeth SO             4) Pearson, Chellsie JR           
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              1:51.25    1:50.06   2 
     1) Escalera, Jailene FR            2) Ashley, Madison FR             
     3) Marra, Lily FR                  4) Miller, Tess JR                
 14 Bowdoin  'A'                                      1:52.90    1:51.78   2 
     1) Page, Katherine FR              2) Ralph, Fiona SO                
     3) McKinney, Devin JR              4) Wallace, Angela SO             
 15 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                1:55.21    1:54.72   2 
     1) Gibbons, Selina SO              2) Yeboah, Denise SO              
     3) Tormey, Devin FR                4) Guzman, Chloe SO               
 16 Castleton University  'A'                         1:57.14    1:55.72   1 
     1) Maier, Emily SR                 2) Coupas, Hannah SO              
     3) Lawrence, Shay FR               4) Mooney, Maizy SO               
 17 Endicott  'A'                                     1:56.90    1:56.30   1 
     1) Williams, Jordan FR             2) Flewelling, Alexa FR           
     3) Pray, Hevyn JR                  4) Dangelo, Nicole SO             
 -- Amherst  'A'                                      1:46.42         FS   5 
     1) Lokko, Amerley FR               2) Tichelaar, Samantha SO         
     3) Park, Isabel SR                 4) Madden, Anna SO                
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                               1:47.57        DNF   4 
     1) Hoggard, Mykayla SO             2) Fornasier, Madison FR          
     3) Chamberlain, Taylor SO          4) Kalilwa, Adela SR              
 
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 12:02.91  2016        Williams, Williams                       
                          Teaford, McGonagle, Spence, Kingham               
Meet Records: % 11:50.12  2019        Williams College, Williams College       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                    11:53.50   11:52.31!  2  10   
     1) Bourne, Brianna JR              2) Powell, Megan SR               
     3) Scott, Abby SO                  4) Passannante, Anna SR           
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                  12:06.57   11:54.85!  2   8   
     1) Glew, Katie JR                  2) McGrath, Gretchen JR           
     3) Wilson, Meg SR                  4) Kearney, Cassidy SO            
  3 Mit  'A'                                         11:51.65   12:02.44!  2   6   
     1) Williams, Katie JR              2) Ishamuddin, Sarah JR           
     3) Trautner, Margaret SR           4) Bacher, Katie JR               
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                     13:10.92   12:24.60   1   5   
     1) Osmanski, Abigael JR            2) Beane, Emma JR                 
     3) Traum, Claire JR                4) Saxton, Sadie SR               
  5 Bates  'A'                                       12:14.05   12:32.27   2   4   
     1) Paolella, Vanessa JR            2) Boggan, Imani JR               
     3) Corcoran, Mary SO               4) Hassman, Rowan FR              
  6 Tufts  'A'                                       12:13.13   12:36.65   2   3   
     1) Bidgood, Kate FR                2) Devlin, Campbell FR            
     3) Kerrigan, Nicole SR             4) Rowland, Melissa JR            
  7 Amherst  'A'                                                12:40.32   1   2   
     1) Landry, Isabella FR             2) Lobo, Isabelle SO              
     3) Rhodeman, Jordan JR             4) Gayer, Sarah JR                
  8 Wpi  'A'                                         11:54.10   12:40.69   2   1   
     1) Nistler, Keely JR               2) Warren, Seneca SR              
     3) Kokernak, Charlotte FR          4) Rozen, Ari SR                  
  9 Trinity  'A'                                                12:45.90   1 
     1) Montes De Oca, Isabella SO      2) Neufeld, Hannah SR             
     3) Gillooly, Reagan FR             4) Burdulis, Julia JR             
 10 Smith College  'A'                               12:47.63   12:46.41   2 
     1) Duncan, Frances SR              2) Conaway, Nyla FR               
     3) Abdullahi, Rumbila JR           4) O'Dea, Katie SO                
 11 Colby  'A'                                       14:59.86   13:13.45   1 
     1) Cella, Olivia FR                2) Freniere, Charlotte FR         
     3) Marsh, Elizabeth SO             4) Riley, Catie JR                
 12 Connecticut College  'A'                         12:46.05   13:13.69   2 
     1) Stevenson, Caroline SO          2) Peragine, Riley JR             
     3) Gutowski, Michelle FR           4) Curran, Julia FR               
 13 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                          13:36.50   1 
     1) Guzman, Chloe SO                2) McAndrew, Lilah FR             
     3) Murphy, Abby FR                 4) Mullins, Olivia JR             
 14 Southern Maine  'A'                              15:37.28   14:11.01   1 
     1) Dorais, Leia SO                 2) Gross, Allie FR                
     3) Colby, Emily SO                 4) Valle, Savannah FR             
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height 3.05 m
 standard 15 cm increments until one competitor remains
 NO 5-alive
Virtue House: ! 3.80m  2016        Cimran Virdi, MIT                           
Meet Records: % 3.95m  2015        Cimran Virdi, Jacqueline Ahrens, MIT, MIT   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ahrens, Jacqueline        JR MIT                    3.66m      3.80m!  12-05.50  10   
  2 Hao, Kelsie               JR Williams               3.76m      3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3 Marenco, Anais            SO MIT                    3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  3 Flandrick, Marina         SO Trinity                3.25m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  3 Rotti, Lia                FR Tufts                  3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  6 Berube, Lauren            SO Bates                  3.40m     J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  7 Wine, Lila                JR MIT                    3.40m     J3.35m   10-11.75   2   
  8 Young, Cristina           SO Williams               3.25m     J3.35m   10-11.75   1   
  9 Racana, Emily             FR Springfield            3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Robertson, Bekah          SO Southern Mai           3.10m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Pratt, Ashley             SR Bates                  3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Simmons, Lily             SO Bates                  3.40m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Leeds, Heidi              SO Williams               3.25m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Ansbro, Maya              FR Tufts                  3.10m         NH            
 -- McLean, Abigail           FR WPI                    3.10m         NH            
 -- Roy, Katie-Marie          FR Colby                  3.10m         NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 8 inside + 4 outside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Skyler          JR Keene State            2:31.31     677
  2 Romero, Annelise          SO Amherst                2:31.35     676
  3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice   SR Williams               2:31.51     674
  4 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:34.69     635
  5 Rossa, Ella               JR Amherst                2:35.65     624
  6 Jonas, Serena             SO Bowdoin                2:38.14     594
  7 LaPlante, Emily           JR Springfield            2:38.26     593
  8 Kirschner, Elizabeth      JR WPI                    2:40.25     570
  9 Wescott, Hannah           SO Wheaton (Mas           2:44.58     521
 10 Eaglin, Rachel            SO Tufts                  2:48.48     479
 11 Georgiadi, Afroditi       SO Tufts                  2:51.92     444
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Virtue House: !  8.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rossa, Ella               JR Amherst                   8.96   3    918
  2 Eaglin, Rachel            SO Tufts                     9.26   3    856
  3 Wescott, Hannah           SO Wheaton (Mas              9.44   2    820
  4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice   SR Williams                  9.48   2    812
  4 LaPlante, Emily           JR Springfield               9.48   2    812
  6 Gauthier, Skyler          JR Keene State               9.57   3    794
  7 Loomis, Sierra            SR Williams                  9.66   2    777
  8 Kirschner, Elizabeth      JR WPI                       9.72   1    765
  9 Romero, Annelise          SO Amherst                   9.84   1    742
 10 Georgiadi, Afroditi       SO Tufts                     9.99   1    714
 11 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SR Emmanuel (Ma             10.20   1    675
 12 Jonas, Serena             SO Bowdoin                  10.53   3    616
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 NO 5-alive
 3 cm increments in HJ, one pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgiadi, Afroditi       SO Tufts                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1 Thomas, Summer-Solstice   SR Williams                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 LaPlante, Emily           JR Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Wescott, Hannah           SO Wheaton (Mas             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Kirschner, Elizabeth      JR WPI                      1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Eaglin, Rachel            SO Tufts                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Jonas, Serena             SO Bowdoin                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
  7 Rossa, Ella               JR Amherst                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
  7 Loomis, Sierra            SR Williams                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Gauthier, Skyler          JR Keene State              1.43m    4-08.25    544
 11 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SR Emmanuel (Ma             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12 Romero, Annelise          SO Amherst                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rossa, Ella               JR Amherst                  5.46m   17-11.00    688
  2 LaPlante, Emily           JR Springfield              5.17m   16-11.50    606
  3 Gauthier, Skyler          JR Keene State              5.10m   16-08.75    587
  3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice   SR Williams                 5.10m   16-08.75    587
  5 Jonas, Serena             SO Bowdoin                  5.04m   16-06.50    570
  6 Kirschner, Elizabeth      JR WPI                      4.97m   16-03.75    551
  7 Eaglin, Rachel            SO Tufts                    4.92m   16-01.75    538
  7 Romero, Annelise          SO Amherst                  4.92m   16-01.75    538
  9 Georgiadi, Afroditi       SO Tufts                    4.90m   16-01.00    532
 10 Wescott, Hannah           SO Wheaton (Mas             4.78m   15-08.25    500
 11 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.73m   15-06.25    487
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 13.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgiadi, Afroditi       SO Tufts                    9.36m   30-08.50    488
  2 Kirschner, Elizabeth      JR WPI                      9.27m   30-05.00    482
  3 Romero, Annelise          SO Amherst                  9.24m   30-03.75    480
  4 Wescott, Hannah           SO Wheaton (Mas             9.02m   29-07.25    465
  4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice   SR Williams                 9.02m   29-07.25    465
  6 Gauthier, Skyler          JR Keene State              9.01m   29-06.75    465
  7 LaPlante, Emily           JR Springfield              8.86m   29-01.00    455
  8 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SR Emmanuel (Ma             8.47m   27-09.50    430
  9 Rossa, Ella               JR Amherst                  8.39m   27-06.50    425
 10 Jonas, Serena             SO Bowdoin                  8.37m   27-05.50    423
 11 Loomis, Sierra            SR Williams                 7.87m   25-10.00    391
 12 Eaglin, Rachel            SO Tufts                    6.38m   20-11.25    295
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                    48        2) MIT                        33   
    3) Tufts                       20        4) Amherst                    14   
    5) Trinity                     13        6) Middlebury                 12   
    7) Bates                        9        7) Springfield                 9   
    9) Mount Holyoke                7       10) Worcester State             6   
   11) Bowdoin                      5       11) Coast Guard                 5   
   11) WPI                          5       11) Keene State                 5   
   15) Wheaton (Mass.)              3       16) Westfield State             1