Women's Track & Field

2009-10 Women's Track & Field Roster

Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Allison Astolfi full bio Allison Astolfi Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps, Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Merrimack, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Danielle Baker full bio Danielle Baker Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Jessica Berry full bio Jessica Berry Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Danbury, Conn. / Danbury
Jocelyn Breton full bio Jocelyn Breton Yr.: So. Event(s): Jumps, Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Wilmington, Conn. / E.O. Smith
Cate Brown full bio Cate Brown Yr.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Grace Close full bio Grace Close Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Fox Point, Wis. / Univ. School of Milwaukee
Cailey Condit full bio Cailey Condit Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Leverett, Mass. / Amherst Regl.
Margo Cramer full bio Margo Cramer Yr.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside
Laura Dalton full bio Laura Dalton Yr.: Sr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Anjuli Demers full bio Anjuli Demers Yr.: Sr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Dracut, Mass. / Bishop Guertin
Emily Dodge full bio Emily Dodge Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Maine / Edward Little
Grace Doering full bio Grace Doering Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Darien, Conn. / Darien
Nicole Dvorak full bio Nicole Dvorak Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Essex, Vt. / Essex
Rebecca Fanning full bio Rebecca Fanning Yr.: So. Event(s): Jumps, Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ipswich, Mass. / Ipswich
Elizabeth Faust full bio Elizabeth Faust Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Upper Saddle River, N.J. / Northern Highlands
Corinne Hundt full bio Corinne Hundt Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: Warren, N.J. / Pingry School
Christina Kunycky full bio Christina Kunycky Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Marlborough, Mass. / Marlborough
Amanda Lee full bio Amanda Lee Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Lincoln, Neb. / Pius X
Katy Magill full bio Katy Magill Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Boxford, Mass. / Masconomet
Mia Martinez full bio Mia Martinez Yr.: So. Event(s): Jumps, Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Claire McIlvennie full bio Claire McIlvennie Yr.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Molly McLean full bio Molly McLean Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
Stephanie Moroney full bio Stephanie Moroney Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Manchester, Mass. / Phillips Acad.
Madeline Niemi full bio Madeline Niemi Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Atlanta, Ga. / Westminster School
Sarah O'Brien full bio Sarah O'Brien Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley
Kaity Potak full bio Kaity Potak Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: Jefferson, N.Y. / Jefferson Central
Amanda Powers full bio Amanda Powers Yr.: So. Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: Ticonderoga, N.Y. / Ticonderoga
Juliet Ryan-Davis full bio Juliet Ryan-Davis Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Newton, Mass. / Newton
Kaitlynn Saldanha full bio Kaitlynn Saldanha Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough
Sarah Scrudato full bio Sarah Scrudato Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: New York, N.Y. / Convent of the Sacred Heart
Julia Sisson full bio Julia Sisson Yr.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Omaha, Neb. / Westside
Jessica Spar full bio Jessica Spar Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Short Hills, N.J. / Millburn
Anne Sullivan full bio Anne Sullivan Yr.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Westport, Conn. / Staples
Kaitlin Surdoval full bio Kaitlin Surdoval Yr.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Sparta, N.J. / Blair Acad.
Uma Tantri full bio Uma Tantri Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: Simsbury, Conn. / Kingswood-Oxford
Anna Thurston full bio Anna Thurston Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Waterville, Maine / Waterville
Addie Tousley full bio Addie Tousley Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Kinsington, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Kara Walker full bio Kara Walker Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Swansea, Mass. / Joseph Case
Christine Walsh full bio Christine Walsh Yr.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Bethesda, Md. / Walter Johnson
Chelsea Ward-Waller full bio Chelsea Ward-Waller Yr.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: San Antonio, Texas / Alamo Heights
Alice Wisener full bio Alice Wisener Yr.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Georgia Wright-Simmons full bio Georgia Wright-Simmons Yr.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Grinnell, Iowa / Grinnell
Lexi Zalk full bio Lexi Zalk Yr.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Summit, N.J. / Summit