Middlebury Places 140 Panthers on NESCAC Spring All-Academic List

Middlebury Places 140 Panthers on NESCAC Spring All-Academic List

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2020 Spring All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. Middlebury had the second-highest number of honorees with 140, with 39 student-athletes earning the honor for the third time in their career.

The Panthers earning the honors are listed below:

Name

Sport

Yr.

Hometown

Brooks Carroll

Baseball

Sr.

Davidson, N.C.

Jake Dianno

Baseball

Jr.

Philadelphia, Pa.

Grant Elgarten

Baseball

Sr.

Upper Brookville, N.Y.

Hamilton Evans

Baseball

Sr.

South Pasadena, Calif.

Michael Farinelli

Baseball

Jr.

New York, N.Y.

Gray Goolsby

Baseball

Sr.

Austin, Texas

Andrew Gough

Baseball

So.

Lake Forest, Ill.

Justin Han

Baseball

Sr.

Vienna, Va.

Andrew Hennings

Baseball

Sr.

Oak Park, Ill.

Alec Ritch

Baseball

So.

Kentfield, Calif.

Hayden Smith

Baseball

Sr.

Charlotte, N.C.

Kevin Woodring

Baseball

Sr.

Norwalk, Conn.

Jordan Bessalel

Men's Golf

Jr.

Bethesda, Md.

Phin Choukas

Men's Golf

So.

Hanover, N.H.

Jeffrey Giguere

Men's Golf

Sr.

Providence, R.I.

John Mikus

Men's Golf

Jr.

Larchmont, N.Y.

David Packer

Men's Golf

Sr.

Greenwood Village, Colo.

Chris Thompson

Men's Golf

So.

Manhasset, N.Y.

William Ahl

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Darien, Conn.

Will Brossman

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Plainsboro, N.J.

Marshall Cummings

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Kentfield, Calif.

George Dunhill

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Pelham, N.Y.

Zeke Emerson

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Old Deerfield, Mass.

Ryan Feldman

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Sea Cliff, N.Y.

Tyler Forbes

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Jamaica Plain, N.Y.

Chase Goree

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Alexandria, Va.

Jack Hoelzer

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

New Canaan, Conn.

Danny Jacobs

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Needhan, Mass.

Jake Madnick

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Glastonbury, Conn.

Anthony Marinello

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Sherborn, Mass.

Kyle McFetridge

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Cohasset, Mass.

Andrew Ng

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Woodinville, Wash.

Malcolm Ogden

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Byfield, Mass.

Connor Quinn

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Middlebury, Vt.

Clayton Read

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

San Francisco, Calif.

Ben Snow

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Weston, Mass.

Alderik van der Heyde

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

San Diego, Calif.

Weston Brach

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Dover, Mass

Nate Eazor

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Dallas, Texas

Thorne Gregory

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Darien, Conn.

Adam Guo

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Redmond, Wash.

Zach Hilty

Men's Tennis

So.

San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Stanley Morris

Men's Tennis

So.

Santa Monica, Calif.

Alexandr Samets

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Ocean Township, N.J.

Alex Vanezis

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Frankfurt, Germany

Andre Xiao

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Fremont, Calif.

Basil Alfaro

Men's Track & Field

So.

Charleston, S.C.

Will Behm

Men's Track & Field

So.

Waynesburg, Pa.

Daniel Brey

Men's Track & Field

So.

Redding, Conn.

James Caprio

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

North Caldwell, N.J.

Arden Coleman

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Burlingame, Calif.

Matt D'Aquila

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Wynnewood, Pa.

Matthew Durst

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Dublin, Calif.

Nathan Evans

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Manchester, Mass.

Jonathan Fisher

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Richmond, Vt.

Theo Henderson

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Cold Spring, N.Y.

Nicholas Hendrix

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

London, England

Nathan Hill

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Hinsdale, Ill.

Nick Hill

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Northampton, Mass.

Liam Hoagland

Men's Track & Field

So.

Colts Neck, N.J.

Alexander Kessler

Men's Track & Field

So.

Concord, Mass.

Nathaniel Klein

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Newton, Mass.

Quinlan McGaugh

Men's Track & Field

So.

Needham, Mass.

Will Meyer

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Short Hills, N.J.

Connor Montgomery

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Shelburne, Vt.

Munya Munyati

Men's Track & Field

Sr.

Harare, Zimbabwe

Gardner Olson

Men's Track & Field

So.

Longmeadow, Mass.

Graham Rainsby

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Brooklyn, N.Y.

William Robertson

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Summit, N.J.

Jack Rudnick

Men's Track & Field

So.

Betesda, Md.

Sawyer Tadano

Thomas Tarantino

Men's Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Jr.

Madison, N.J.

Summit, N.J.

Michael Wasserstein

Men's Track & Field

Jr.

Middlebury, Conn.

Noah Whiting

Men's Track & Field

So.

Newton, Mass.

Sophia Marlino

Softball

So.

Devon, Pa.

Emily Moore

Softball

Jr.

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

Sara Tobias

Softball

So.

New York, N.Y.

Maddy Cordeiro

Women's Golf

So.

Winchester, Mass.

Chloe Levins

Women's Golf

Sr.

Rutland, Vt.

Maren O'Shea

Women's Golf

So.

Edina, Minn.

Anna Zumwinkle

Women's Golf

Sr.

Excelsior, Minn.

Emily Barnard

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Wayland, Mass.

Erica Barr

Women's Lacrosse

So.

Medford, N.J.

Jane Earley

Women's Lacrosse

So.

North Falmouth, Mass.

Garce Getman

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Portsmouth, N.H.

Julia Keith

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

North Andover, Mass.

Madeline Lyons

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Norwich, Vt.

Grace Maley

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Columbus, Ohio

Addy Micthell

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Medfield, Mass.

Kirsten Murphy

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Bridgewater, N.J.

Erin Nicholas

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Scarsdale, N.Y.

Hope Robertson

Women's Lacrosse

So.

Barrington, R.I.

Mollie Smith

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Marblehead, Mass.

Emma White

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Dover, Mass

Kate Zecca

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Leesburg, Va.

Emily Bian

Women's Tennis

Jr.

Austin, Texas

Catherine Blazye

Women's Tennis

Sr.

London, England

Heather Boehm

Women's Tennis

Sr.

Miami, Fla.

Nora Dahl

Women's Tennis

So.

Oslo, Norway

Ruhi Kamdar

Women's Tennis

So.

Singapore

Skylar Schossberger

Women's Tennis

Sr.

Eagle, Idaho

Ann Martin Skelly

Women's Tennis

Jr.

Charleston, S.C.

Maddi Stow

Women's Tennis

Sr.

Wilton, Conn.

Cady Barns

Women's Track & Field

So.

Manlius, N.Y.

Lauren Boyd

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Berkeley Heights, N.J.

Emily Bulczynski

Women's Track & Field

So.

Waban, Mass.

Molly Colwell

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Orinda, Calif.

Alex Cook

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Kenilworth, Ill.

Erica Dean

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Leeds, Mass.

Dana Glackin

Women's Track & Field

So.

Greenlawn, N.Y.

Katie Glew

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Wilmette, Ill.

Rebecca Gorman

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Sudbury, Mass.

Leah Granger

Women's Track & Field

So.

Bahama, N.C.

Ellie Greenberg

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Gladwyne, Pa.

Tasha Greene

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Wynnewood, Pa.

Emma Hills

Women's Track & Field

So.

Burnsville, Minn.

Kate Holly

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Glenview, Ill.

Nicole Johnson

Women's Track & Field

So.

Madison, N.J.

Cassie Kearney

Women's Track & Field

So.

Rockland, Mass.

Grace Kirkpatrick

Women's Track & Field

So.

Minneapolis, Minn.

Julia McLain

Women's Track & Field

So.

West Bend, Wis.

Gretchen McGrath

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Exeter, N.H.

Leah Metzger

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Newton, Mass.

Kai Milici

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Seattle, Wash.

Julia Munz

Women's Track & Field

So.

San Francisco, Calif.

Beth Neal

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Franklin, Mass.

Ava O'Mara

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

New York, N.Y.

Phoebe Colvin Oehmig

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Brunswick, Maine

Katelyn Pease

Women's Track & Field

So.

Boston, Mass.

Emily Ray

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Shelburne, Vt.

Helene Rowland

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Madison, N.J.

Talia Ruxin

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Lexington, Mass.

Tate Serletti

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Wynnewood, Pa.

Greta Sirek

Women's Track & Field

So.

Mendota Heights, Minn.

Jaqueline Topping

Women's Track & Field

So.

Evanston, Ill.

Victoria Toth

Women's Track & Field

Jr.

Chevy Chase, Md.

Catherine Walker

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Greenwich, Conn.

Lizzie Walkes

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Newton, Mass.

Anna Willig

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Phoenixville, Pa.

Meg Wilson

Women's Track & Field

Sr.

Concord, Mass.