NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2019 Fall All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 98 representatives, the highest total in the conference.

Name Sport Year Hometown
Eliza Broughton Women's Cross Country So. Blue Hill, Maine
Emily Bulczynski Women's Cross Country So. Waban, Mass.
Erica Dean Women's Cross Country Sr. Leeds, Mass.
Julia Jaschke Women's Cross Country Sr. Greenwood Village, Colo.
Cassie Kearney Women's Cross Country So. Rockland, Mass.
Grace Kirkpatrick Women's Cross Country So. Minneapolis, Minn.
Leah Metzger Women's Cross Country Sr. Newton, Mass.
Olivia Mitchell Women's Cross Country Sr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Phoebe Colvin Oehmig Women's Cross Country Jr. Brunswick, Maine
Katelyn Pease Women's Cross Country So. Boston, Mass.
Talia Ruxin Women's Cross Country Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Greta Sirek Women's Cross Country So. Mendota Heights, Minn.
Chloe Smith Women's Cross Country Jr. Weston, Mass.
Anna Willig Women's Cross Country Sr. Phoenixville, Pa.
Meg Wilson Women's Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
Nathan Evans Men's Cross Country Sr. Manchester, Mass.
Henry Fleming Men's Cross Country Sr. Mill Valley, Calif.
Theo Henderson Men's Cross Country Sr. Cold Spring, N.Y.
Nathan Hill Men's Cross Country Sr. Hinsdale, Ill.
Nick Hill Men's Cross Country Jr. Northampton, Mass.
Alexander Kessler Men's Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
Jack Litowitz Men's Cross Country Sr. Glencoe, Ill.
Quinlan McGaugh Men's Cross Country So. Needham, Mass.
Will Meyer Men's Cross Country Sr. Short Hills, N.J.
Connor Montgomery Men's Cross Country Sr. Shelburne, Vt.
Graham Rainsby Men's Cross Country Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Noah Whiting Men's Cross Country So. Newton, Mass.
Ursula Alwang Women's Soccer Sr. Weston, Conn.
Ellie Bavier Women's Soccer So. Cambridge, Mass.
Rose Evans Women's Soccer So. Needham, Mass.
Sabrina Glaser Women's Soccer Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Ellie Greenberg Women's Soccer Sr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Isabelle Hartnett Women's Soccer Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Riley Kinum Women's Soccer So. New Providence, N.J.
Caitlin Magruder Women's Soccer Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Gretchen McGrath Women's Soccer Jr. Exeter, N.H.
Olivia Miller Women's Soccer Sr. Laguna Beach, Calif.
Kristen Monten Women's Soccer Jr. Commack, N.Y.
Elise Morris Women's Soccer So. Seattle, Wash.
Magnolia Moskun Women's Soccer So. Hollis, N.H.
Leah Salzman Women's Soccer Jr. Montreal, Que.
Eva Shaw Women's Soccer Jr. Norwich, Vt.
Cate Shellenback Women's Soccer So. Evanston, Ill.
Eliza Van Voorhis Women's Soccer Jr. Mattapoisett, Mass.
Cate Wagner Women's Soccer So. Hanover, N.H.
Brendan Barry Men's Soccer So. Wethersfield, Conn.
Kieran Bhave Men's Soccer Sr. Richmond, Vt.
Max Drazen Men's Soccer So. West Hartford, Conn.
Tony Ducic Men's Soccer So. McLean, Va.
Tanner Hellickson Men's Soccer Jr. Des Moines, Iowa
Matthew Hyer Men's Soccer Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Marco Kaper Men's Soccer Jr. Manchester, Mass.
Michael McFarlane Men's Soccer So. Suffield, Conn.
Shams Mohajerani Men's Soccer Sr. Boston, Mass.
Davis Oudet Men's Soccer Sr. Denver, Colo.
Andrew Potter Men's Soccer Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Ben Potter Men's Soccer Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Andriy Proctor Men's Soccer Jr. Helena, Mont.
Aidan Robinson Men's Soccer Sr. Gloucester, Mass.
Jack Spiridellis Men's Soccer Jr. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Kenan Ulku-Steiner Men's Soccer So. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Henry Wilhelm Men's Soccer Sr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Marissa Baker Field Hockey Sr. Darien, Conn.
Danielle Brown Field Hockey Jr. Needham, Mass.
Isabel Chandler Field Hockey Jr. Denver, Colo.
Kelly Coyle Field Hockey Sr. Cranbury, N.J.
Alison Denby Field Hockey Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Selin Everett Field Hockey Jr. Washington, D.C.
Grace Harlan Field Hockey So. Groton, Mass.
Emma Johns Field Hockey Sr. North Andover, Mass.
Riley Marchin Field Hockey So. Algonac, Mich.
Diana Milne Field Hockey Jr. Dexter, Mich.
Grace Murphy Field Hockey So. Fairfield, Conn.
Erin Nicholas Field Hockey Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Julia Richards Field Hockey Sr. Newtown Square, Pa.
Hannah Sullivan Field Hockey So. Scituate, Mass.
Joan Vera Field Hockey So. South Burlington, Vt.
Corley Doyle Volleyball So. San Francisco, Calif.
Beth Neal Volleyball Sr. Franklin, Mass.
Jane Nelson Volleyball So. Hopkins, Minn.
El Tyler Volleyball Jr. Stevensville, Mich.
Ali Wheeler Volleyball So. Darien, Conn.
Maggie Wise Volleyball So. Winchester, Va.
Max Auborn Football So. Glen Ridge, N.J.
Charlie Ferguson Football Jr. Menlo Park, Calif.
Austin Gill Football So. Gainesville, Fla.
Pete Huggins Football Jr. Houston, Texas
Will Jernigan Football Jr. Decatur, Ga.
Greg Livingston Football So. Katonah, N.Y.
Shane Lusk Football So. Flagstaff, Ariz.
Carter Massengill Football Sr. Summit, N.J.
Wyllis McKissick Football Jr. Littleton, Colo.
Grant Morse Football So. New Canaan, Conn.
Griffin Pizzano Football So. Woodstock, Ga.
Joe Rubio Football So. Las Flores, Calif.
Maxwell Rye Football Sr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Ben Tauber Football So. Glastonbury, Conn.
Kevin Woodring Football Sr. Norwalk, Conn.
Martin Williams Football Sr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.