NESCAC Winter All-Academic Team Members Honored

NESCAC Winter All-Academic Team Members Honored

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2016-17 Winter All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.40. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 127 representatives, the highest among the 11 conference institutions.

 

Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Hilah Daleh Men's Basketball So. Cambridge, Mass.
Jack Daly Men's Basketball Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Eric McCord Men's Basketball So. Westford, Mass.
Matt St. Amour Men's Basketball Sr.  Swanton, Vt.
Colleen Caveney Women's Basketball So. Andover, Mass.
Rachel Collins Women's Basketball Jr. Bedford, N.H.
Ivy Houde Women's Basketball So. Rixeyville, Va.
Sarah Kaufman Women's Basketball Jr. Boulder, Colo.
Spencer Cage Men's Hockey So. Fishers, Ind.
Ethan Cohen Men's Hockey So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Greg Conrad Men's Hockey Sr.  Peabody, Mass.
Henry Cutting Men's Hockey So. Madison, Wis.
Stephen Klein Men's Hockey Jr.  Saskatoon, Sask.
Jimmy McKee Men's Hockey So. Darien, Conn.
Mark McLellan Men's Hockey Jr. Surrey, B.C.
Sunho Park Men's Hockey Jr.  Seoul, Korea
Braeden Quast Men's Hockey Jr. Mullica Hills, N.J.
Travis Stephens Men's Hockey Sr.  Victoria, B.C.
Kamil Tkaczuk Men's Hockey So.  Oakville, Ont.
Haley La Fontaine Women's Hockey Jr.  Summit, N.J.
Victoria Laven Women's Hockey Sr.  Fargo, N.D.
Jenna Marotta Women's Hockey So. Katy, Texas
Rachael St. Clair Women's Hockey So. Minnetonka, Minn.
Carly Watson Women's Hockey Sr.  Montpelier, Vt.
Maddie Winslow Women's Hockey Jr. Manchester, Vt.
Elizabeth Wulf Women's Hockey Jr. Larchmont, N.Y.
Caroline Bartlett Alpine Skiing So. London, Ont.
Rob Cone Alpine Skiing Sr.  Killington, Vt.
Angie Duke Alpine Skiing So. Stowe, Vt.
Christopher McKenna Alpine Skiing Sr.  West Hartford, Vt.
Riley Plant Alpine Skiing Jr. Auburn, Calif.
Jack Schibli Alpine Skiing Jr. Charlotte, Vt.
Katie Feldman Nordic Skiing Jr. Ketchum, Idaho
Kaitlin Fink Nordic Skiing Sr.  Bedford, N.H.
Amanda Kirkby Nordic Skiing So, Mammoth Lakes, Calif.
Cameron Dewey Men's Squash Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Wyatt French Men's Squash Sr. Farmington, Conn
Ben Krant Men's Squash Sr. Williamstown, Mass.
William Kurth Men's Squash Jr. Tenafly, N.J.
Ryane Swope Men's Squash Jr. Berwyn, Pa.
Lily Bogle Women's Squash Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Lucy Bostwick Women's Squash Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Alexa Comai Women's Squash So. Haverford, Pa.
Audrey Ellen Women's Squash Sr. New York, N.Y.
Kristina Frye Women's Squash Sr. Potomac, Md.
Lizzie Hurst Women's Squash Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Caroline Jahrling Women's Squash Jr. Lincoln, Mass.
Beatrijs Kuijpers Women's Squash So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Hope Matthews Women's Squash Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Isabel van der Linden Women's Squash Sr. London, U.K.
Victoria Villalba Women's Squash So.  New York, N.Y.
Noel Antonisse Men's Swimming and Diving Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Andrew Buchser Men's Swimming and Diving Jr. Chatham, N.J.
Will Dowling Men's Swimming and Diving Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio
Adam Druckman Men's Swimming and Diving So. Plainsboro, N.J.
Andrew Grant Men's Swimming and Diving Sr.  Marshfield, Mass.
Will Greene Men's Swimming and Diving So. Bar Harbor, Maine
David Hogan Men's Swimming and Diving Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Brendan Leech Men's Swimming and Diving So. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Connor McCormick Men's Swimming and Diving Jr. Dover, Mass
Michael McGean Men's Swimming and Diving Sr. Lincoln, Mass.
Jack McLaughlin Men's Swimming and Diving Jr. Fort Atkinson, Wis.
Charlie Nuss Men's Swimming and Diving So. Wayland, Mass.
Stefan Pla Men's Swimming and Diving Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Eric Stanton Men's Swimming and Diving Sr. Kinnelon, N.J.
Sophia Allen Women's Swimming & Diving So. Andover, Mass.
Katie Aman Women's Swimming & Diving So. Hanover, N.H.
Harper Baldwin Women's Swimming & Diving So. Brattleboro, Vt.
Audrey Bangs Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Westfield, N.J.
Kathryn Bullen Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Morgan Burke Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Summit, N.J.
Nicole Caci Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Kinnelon, N.J.
Masami Cookson Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Katie Corrigan Women's Swimming & Diving So. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Kelly Delane Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Rye, N.Y.
Elissa DeNunzio Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Darien, Conn.
Jennifer Koide Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Morristown, N.J.
Nora O'Leary Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Catherine Pollack Women's Swimming & Diving So. Baltimore, Md.
Alaina Pribis Women's Swimming & Diving So. Concord, N.H.
Rowen Price Women's Swimming & Diving So. Northborough, Mass.
Mary Claire Sabalaskey Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Lake Forest, Ill.
Grace Stimson Women's Swimming & Diving So. Cincinnati, Ohio
Claire Treesh Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Darien, Conn.
Jackson Barnett Indoor Men's Track & Field Jr. Oakland, Calif.
Jeremy Carter Indoor Men's Track & Field Sr. Jericho, Vt.
Joshua Claxton Indoor Men's Track & Field Jr. Summit, N.J.
Nathaniel Durfee Indoor Men's Track & Field Jr. Shaftsbury, Vt.
Connor Evans Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Amherst, Mass.
Rowen Felt Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Salida, Colo.
Benjamin Hill Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Northampton, Mass.
Harrison Knowlton Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Turner, Maine
Adam Markun Indoor Men's Track & Field Sr. Topanga, Calif.
Jimmy Martinez Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Maplewood, N.J.
Miles Meijer Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Mountain View, Calif.
Andrew Michelson Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Columbia, Md.
Dylan Mortimer Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Seattle, Wash.
James Mulliken Indoor Men's Track & Field Jr. Westport, Conn.
John Natalone Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Dix Hills, N.Y.
Alex Nichols Indoor Men's Track & Field Sr. Brunswick, Maine
Seamus Nolan Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Williston, Vt.
Jonathan Perlman Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Ethan Realander Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Ridgefield, Conn.
Brian Rich Indoor Men's Track & Field Sr. Concord, Mass.
Kevin Serrao Indoor Men's Track & Field Jr. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Noah Wagner-Carlberg Indoor Men's Track & Field So. Glen Ridge, N.J.
Brendan Wood Indoor Men's Track & Field Sr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Brianna Bisson Indoor Women's Track & Field Jr.  Sudbury, Mass.
Natalie Cheung Indoor Women's Track & Field Jr. Red Wood City, Calif.
Kate Criscitiello Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Hingham, Mass.
Langley Dunn Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Tulsa, Okla.
Emily Eslinger Indoor Women's Track & Field Jr. Wayzata, Minn.
Paige Fernandez Indoor Women's Track & Field Sr. Oradell, N.J.
Claire Gomba Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Alexis Jakubowski Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Mount Prospect, Ill.
Kisha Kalra Indoor Women's Track & Field Jr. Natick, Mass.
Kristin Kimble Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Sudbury, Mass.
Lucy Lang Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Lexington, Mass.
Fiona Maloney-McCrystle Indoor Women's Track & Field Sr. Los Gatos, Calif.
Kate McCluskey Indoor Women's Track & Field Jr. Westford, Mass.
Emily Mellen Indoor Women's Track & Field Sr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Katherine Merrick Indoor Women's Track & Field Sr. South Burlington, Vt.
Caroline Morss Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Concord, Mass.
Abigail Nadler Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Chicago, Ill.
Maddie Pronovost Indoor Women's Track & Field Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Kreager Taber Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Raleigh, N.C.
Emily Uhrynuk Indoor Women's Track & Field So. Hong Kong
Robin Vincent Indoor Women's Track & Field Jr. Sutton, Vt.