NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2016 Fall All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.40. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 99 representatives, the highest among the 11 conference institutions.

First Last Sport Yr. Hometown
Katharine Fortin Women's Golf Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Sarah Breckinridge Women's Golf Jr. Avon, Conn.
Hope Matthews Women's Golf Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Reid Buzby Men's Golf So. San Francisco, Calif.
Philippe Morin Men's Golf So. Canton, Conn.
Matt Marra Men's Golf Sr. Barrington, R.I.
Ben Bichet Men's Golf So. Manchester, Mass.
David McDaniel Men's Golf So. New York, N.Y.
Graham Kenter Men's Golf Sr. Winnetka, Ill.
Joe Ko Men's Golf Jr. North Hills, Calif.
Adam Glaser Men's Soccer Sr. Washington, D.C.
Greg Conrad Men's Soccer Sr. Peabody, Mass.
Duncan Piper Men's Soccer Sr. Etna, N.H.
James Scott Men's Soccer So. San Francisco, Calif.
Peter Davis Men's Soccer So. Oreland, Pa.
Brad Willis Men's Soccer Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Luis Echeverria Men's Soccer Sr. Caracas, Venezuela
Kirk Horton Men's Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Jed Sass Men's Soccer Jr. White River Juntion, Vt.
Tom Dils Men's Soccer Sr. Williamstown, Mass.
Daniel O'Grady Men's Soccer So. New York, N.Y.
Jackson Watson Men's Soccer So. Montpelier, Vt.
Tim Ogle Men's Soccer Sr. Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Jeremy Yeager Men's Soccer Jr. North Potomac, Md.
Enzo Wiener Men's Soccer Jr. Park City, Utah
Trevor Schmitt Men's Soccer Jr. Long Valley, N.J.
Kevin Hopsicker Football Jr. Delmar, N.Y.
Joao Rocha Football Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Daniel Fulham Football Jr. Newton, Mass.
Parker Ferguson Football So. St. Louis, Mo.
Andrew Rogan Football So. Thompson Ridge, N.Y.
Henry Castillo Football Sr. Whittier, Calif.
Stewart Denious Football Sr. Devon, Pa.
John Jackson Football Jr. Hood River, Ore.
Clay Hunt Football So. Old Brookville, N.Y.
Charlie Gordon Football So. Wellesley, Mass.
Roman Trevino Football So. The Woodlands, Texas
Aaron Slodowitz Football Jr. Glen Rock, N.J.
Mike Maldonado Football So. Summit, N.J.
James Burke Football Sr. West Barnstable, Mass.
Win Homer Football Sr. Christchurch, Va.
Caroline Knapp Field Hockey Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Emily Miller Field Hockey Sr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
Pam Schulman Field Hockey Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Carson Peacock Field Hockey Jr. Houston, Texas
Annie Leonard Field Hockey Jr. Darien, Conn.
Lauren Schweppe Field Hockey Jr. Chester Springs, Pa.
Lily Taub Field Hockey Sr. North Bennington, Vt.
Molly Freeman Field Hockey So. North Kingstown, R.I.
Hannah Blackburn Volleyball Sr. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Melanie English Volleyball Sr. Montgomery Village, Md.
Gabi Rosenfeld Volleyball Sr. Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Charlotte Devine Volleyball Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
Becca Raffel Volleyball Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Emily Kolodka Volleyball Jr. Verona, N.J.
Eliana Schaefer Volleyball Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Alice Roberts Volleyball Jr. Media, Pa.
Sarah Staver Volleyball So. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Rose Gold Volleyball So. San Francisco, Calif.
Claire White-Dzuro Volleyball So. Toronto, Ont.
Isabella Alfaro Women's Cross Country Jr. Charleston, S.C.
Read Allen Women's Cross Country Jr. Weston, Mass.
Claire Gomba Women's Cross Country So. Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Alexis Jakubowski Women's Cross Country So. Mount Prospect, Ill.
Lucy Lang Women's Cross Country So. Lexington, Mass.
Fiona Maloney-McCrystle Women's Cross Country Jr. Los Gatos, Calif.
Katie Merrick Women's Cross Country Sr. South Burlington, Vt.
Abigail Nadler Women's Cross Country So. Chicago, Ill.
Erzsie Nagy Women's Cross Country Sr. Albion, Maine
Liesel Robbins Women's Cross Country Jr. Hanover, N.H.
Alyssa Taylor Women's Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
Robin Vincent Women's Cross Country Jr. Sutton, Vt.
Connor Evans Men's Cross Country So. Amherst, Mass.
Jake Guth Men's Cross Country So. Wilton, Conn.
Benjamin Hill Men's Cross Country So. Northampton, Mass.
Harrison Knowlton Men's Cross Country So. Turner, Maine
Miles Meijer Men's Cross Country So. Mountain View, Calif.
James Mulliken Men's Cross Country Jr. Westport, Conn.
Andrew Michelson Men's Cross Country So. Columbia, Md.
Jonathan Perlman Men's Cross Country So. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Ethan Realander Men's Cross Country So. Ridgefield, Conn.
Brian Rich Men's Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
Kevin Serrao Men's Cross Country Jr. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Matthew Sjogren Men's Cross Country So. Bend, Ore.
Brendan Wood Men's Cross Country Sr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Sara DiCenso Women's Soccer So. Glastonbury, Conn.
Kate Reinmuth Women's Soccer Sr. Olympia, Wash.
Day Robins Women's Soccer Sr. McKinleyville, Calif.
Katherine Hobbs Women's Soccer Sr. Menlo Park, Calif.
Alissa Huntington Women's Soccer Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Amanda Hotvedt Women's Soccer Sr. Eagan, Minn.
Maddie Morgan Women's Soccer Jr. Atherton, Calif.
Ali Surdoval Women's Soccer Sr. Sparta, N.J.
Emma Shumway Women's Soccer Jr. Arlington, Va.
Abigail Blyler Women's Soccer So. East Hampton, Conn.
Maddie Maloney Women's Soccer So. Newton, Mass.
Amy Martin Women's Soccer Sr. Sandy Hook, Conn.
Amanda Haik Women's Soccer Sr. High Bridge, N.J.
Grace Woroch Women's Soccer Sr. London, U.K.