NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Announced

NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Announced

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2015 Fall All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 92 representatives.

 

Name Sport Year Hometown
Isabella Alfaro  Women's Cross Country  So.  Charleston, S.C.
Read Allen  Women's Cross Country  So.  Weston, Mass.
Olivia Artaiz 2  Women's Cross Country  Sr. Banks, Ore.
Jen Ayer   Volleyball So.  Sudbury, Mass.
Brianna Bisson  Women's Cross Country  So.  Sudbury, Mass.
Hannah Blackburn 2  Volleyball  Jr.  Chapel Hill, N.C.
Tyler Bonini  Men's Soccer  Sr.  Avon, Conn.
Lauren Bougioukas  Women's Cross Country  Sr.  North Andover, Mass.
Sarah Breckenridge  Women's Golf  So.  Avon, Conn.
James Burke 2  Football  Jr.  West Barnstable, Mass.
Luke Carpinello 3  Men's Cross Country  Sr. Delmar, N.Y.
Henry Castillo  Football  Jr.  Whittier, Calif.
Andres Chamorro  Men's Soccer  Jr.  Managua, Nicaragua
Monica Chow 2  Women's Golf  Sr.  Newton, Mass.
Greg Conrad 2  Men's Soccer Jr.  Peabody, Mass.
Emma DeCamp 2  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  Washington, D.C.
Stewart Denious  Football  Jr.  Devon, Pa.
Charlotte Devine  Volleyball Jr.  Charlottesville, Va.
Tom Dils 2  Men's Soccer  Jr.  Williamstown, Mass.
Bennett Doherty   Men's Golf  So.  Bedford, N.H.
Luis Echeverria 2  Men's Soccer  Jr.  Caracas, Venezuela
Melanie English 2  Volleyball  Jr.  Montgomery Village, Md.
Emily Eslinger  Women's Soccer  So.  Wayzata, Minn.
Katharine Fortin   Women's Golf  So.  Wellesley, Mass.
Adam Glaser 2 Men's Soccer Jr. Washington, D.C.
Jillian Green  Field Hockey  Sr.  Chappaqua, N.Y.
Caroline Guiot 3  Women's Cross Country  Sr.  Bethesda, Md.
Amanda Haik 2  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Asbury, N.J.
Katherine Hobbs  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Menlo Park, Calif.
Win Homer 2  Football  Jr.  Christchurch, Va.
Kevin Hopsicker  Football  So.  Cazenovia, N.Y.
Kirk Horton 2  Men's Soccer  Jr.  San Francisco, Calif.
Amanda Hotvedt 2  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Eagan, Minn.
Alissa Huntington  Women's Soccer  So.  San Francisco, Calif.
Shannon Hutteman 2  Field Hockey  Sr.  Webster, N.Y.
Bridget Instrum 2  Field Hockey  Sr.  Granby, Mass.
Graham Kenter  Men's Golf  Jr.  Winnetka, Ill.
Anna Kenyon   Field Hockey  Sr.  Dedham, Mass.
Caroline Knapp  Field Hockey  So.  Scarsdale, N.Y.
Joseph Ko  Men's Golf  So.  North Hills, Calif.
Emily Kolodka  Volleyball  So.  Verona, N.J.
Joe LaLiberte  Football  So.  Needham, Mass.
Kathleen Leib 2  Women's Cross Country  Sr.  Morristown, N.J.
Annie Leonard  Field Hockey  So.  Darien, Conn.
John Lower 2  Men's Soccer  Sr.  New Haven, Vt.
Fiona Maloney-McCrystle  Women's Cross Country  Sr.  Los Gatos, Calif.
Amy Martin 2  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Sandy Hook, Conn.
Sebastian Matt 3  Men's Cross Country  Sr.  New Albany, Ohio
Hope Matthews  Women's Golf  So.  Greenwich, Conn.
Tim McGovern  Men's Cross Country  So.  Newton, N.J.
Chris McGuire 2  Football  Jr.  Basking Ridge, N.J.
Katherine Merrick 2  Women's Cross Country Jr. South Burlington, Vt.
Matt Milano   Football  Sr.  New Canaan, Conn.
James Mulliken  Men's Cross Country So.  Westport, Conn.
Erzsie Nagy  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  Albion, Maine
Tim Ogle 2  Men's Soccer  Jr.  Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Tim Patricia 3  Football  Sr.  Los Angeles, Calif.
Carson Peacock  Field Hockey  So.  Houston, Texas
Mark Perry 3  Men's Cross Country  Sr.  Brookline, Mass.
Dan Pierce 3  Football  Sr.  Needham, Mass.
Victoria Pipas  Women's Cross Country  So.  Lebanon, N.H.
Duncan Piper 2  Men's Soccer  Jr.  Etna, N.H.
Becca Raffel   Volleyball  So.  Palo Alto, Calif.
Kate Raszka  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Charlotte, Vt.
Kate Reinmuth  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Pelham, N.Y.
Brian Rich  Men's Cross Country  Jr.  Concord, Mass.
Ryan Rizzo  Football  Jr.  Needham, Mass.
Liesel Robbins  Women's Cross Country  So.  Hanover, N.H.
Alice Roberts  Volleyball  So.  Media, Pa.
Day Robins  Women's Soccer  Jr.  McKinleyville, Calif.
Deklan Robinson   Men's Soccer  Sr.  South Hamilton, Mass.
Hannah Robinson   Women's Soccer  Sr.  Davidson, N.C.
Joao Rocha  Football  So.  New Canaan, Conn.
Andres Rodlauer 3  Men's Soccer  Sr.  McLean, Va.
Gabi Rosenfeld 2  Volleyball  Jr.  Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Ryan Rudolph  Football  So.  Burlingame, Calif.
Jed Sass  Men's Soccer  So.  White River Jct., Vt.
Eliana Schaefer  Volleyball  So.  Bethesda, Md.
Trevor Schmitt  Men's Soccer  So.  Long Valley, N.J.
Pam Schulman 2  Field Hockey  Jr.  Greenwich, Conn.
Lauren Schweppe  Field Hockey  So.  Chester Springs, Pa.
Kevin Serrao  Men's Cross Country  So.  Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Emma Shumway  Women's Soccer  So.  Arlington, Va.
Jim Simmons 3  Football  Sr.  Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Lily Taub 2  Field Hockey  Jr.  North Bennington, Vt.
Alyssa Taylor 2  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  Concord, Mass.
Katherine Tercek 2  Women's Cross Country  Sr.  Los Angeles, Calif.
Robin Vincent  Women's Cross Country  So.  Sutton, Vt.
James Wang 3  Football  Sr.  Jamison, Pa.
Enzo Wiener  Men's Soccer  So.  Park City, Utah
Brendan Wood 2  Men's Cross Country Jr.  Lincolnshire, Ill.
Grace Woroch 2  Women's Soccer  Jr.  Toronto, Ontario
       
2 - Two-time Fall All-Academic      
3 - Three-time Fall All-Academic