Winter NESCAC All-Academic Teams Released

Winter NESCAC All-Academic Teams Released

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2014-15 Winter All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury’s 103 representatives, the second-highest total in the league.

Below are a list of Middlebury's honorees:

First Last Sport Yr. Hometown
Greg Conrad Men's Ice Hockey So. Peabody, Mass.
Terrance Goguen Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Weston, Mass.
Max Greenwald Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Potomac, Md.
Zach Haggerty Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Stowe, Vt.
Mike Peters Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Highland, Md.
Alexis Coolidge Women's Basketball Sr. Jay, N.Y.
Rachel Crews Women's Basketball Sr. South Burlington, Vt.
Elizabeth Knox Women's Basketball So. Falmouth, Mass.
Holly Lanchantin Women's Basketball Sr. Natick, Mass.
Emily Fluke Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Bourne, Mass.
Annabelle Jones Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Homer, N.Y.
Victoria Laven Women's Ice Hockey So. Fargo, N.D.
Madeline Marsh Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Kanata, Ont.
Mackenzie Martin Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Laura McConney Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Collegeville, Pa.
Kate Moreau Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Bristol, Conn.
Carly Schaeder Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Wayzata, Minn.
Pamela Schulman Women's Ice Hockey So. Greenwich, Conn.
Katie Sullivan Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Anna Van Kula Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Radnor, Pa.
Carly Watson Women's Ice Hockey So. Montpelier, Vt.
Nicolette Amber Nordic Skiing Jr. Lake Nebagamon, Wis.
Kaitlin Fink Nordic Skiing Jr. Bedford, N.H.
Heather Mooney Nordic Skiing Sr. Peru, Vt.
Kelsey Phinney Nordic Skiing Jr. Boulder, Colo.
Jack Steele Nordic Skiing Jr. Whitefish, Mont.
Nick Underwood Nordic Skiing Jr. Queensbury, N.Y.
Elle Gilbert Alpine Skiing Jr. Woodstock, Vt.
Isabel Kannegieser Alpine Skiing So. Minot, Maine
Amanda Reilly Alpine Skiing So. West Hartford, Conn.
Kara Shaw Alpine Skiing Sr. Hanover, N.H.
James Clifford Alpine Skiing Sr. Tiburone, Calif.
Ghassan Gedeon Achi Alpine Skiing Jr. Dubai, U.A.E.
Dean Brierley Men's Basketball Sr. Morristown, N.J.
Connor Huff Men's Basketball Jr. New York, N.Y.
Jake Nidenberg Men's Basketball Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Henry Pendergast Men's Basketball Jr. Bridgewater, Conn.
Dylan Sinnickson Men's Basketball Sr. Sands Point, N.Y.
Noel Antonisse Swimming & Diving So. Silver Springs, Md.
Lucas Avidan Swimming & Diving Sr. Harrison, N.Y.
Andrew Fleisher Swimming & Diving Jr. Medford, N.J.
Kyle Gerstenschlager Swimming & Diving Sr. Los Altos, Calif.
Andrew Grant Swimming & Diving So. Marshfield, Mass.
David Hogan Swimming & Diving So. Bethesda, Md.
Teddy Kuo Swimming & Diving Sr. New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Paul Lagasse Swimming & Diving Jr. Hopkinton, Mass.
Andrew Lee Swimming & Diving Sr. Plainville, Conn.
Michael McGean Swimming & Diving So. Lincoln, Mass.
Dylan Peters Swimming & Diving Jr. Evanston, Ill.
Ethan Sivulich Swimming & Diving Jr. New Gloucester, Maine
Eric Stanton Swimming & Diving So. Kinnelon, N.J.
Nathaniel Smith Swimming & Diving Jr. Needham, Mass.
Frederick Whelan Swimming & Diving Jr. Cos Cob, Conn.
Nicole Caci Swimming & Diving So. Kinnelon, N.J.
Ann Carpenter Swimming & Diving Sr. Arlington, Va.
Lydia Carpenter Swimming & Diving Sr. Arlington, Va.
Caitlin Carroll Swimming & Diving So. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Christina Denbow Swimming & Diving Jr. Hooksett, N.H.
Megan Ernst Swimming & Diving Sr. Dallas, Texas
Nora O'Leary Swimming & Diving So. Montclair, N.J.
Madeline Pierce Swimming & Diving Jr. Weston, Mass.
Elinor Reinhardt Swimming & Diving So. Westfield, N.J.
Lily Sawyer Swimming & Diving Jr. Barrington, R.I.
Lucy Scott Swimming & Diving Jr. New York, N.Y.
Claire Treesh Swimming & Diving So. Darien, Conn.
Nicholas Blelloch Indoor Track & Field Jr. North Easton, Mass.
Lucas Carpinello Indoor Track & Field Jr. Delmar, N.Y.
Jeremy Carter Indoor Track & Field So. Jericho, Vt.
Brandon Cushman Indoor Track & Field Jr. Gorham, Maine
Alec Drobac Indoor Track & Field Jr. Atherton, Calif.
Alex Nichols Indoor Track & Field So. Brunswick, Maine
Fritz Parker Indoor Track & Field Sr. Arlington, Va.
Daniel Plunkett Indoor Track & Field Jr. Marblehead, Mass.
Brian Rich Indoor Track & Field So. Concord, Mass.
Sam Rives Indoor Track & Field Sr. Manchester, Mass.
David Russell Indoor Track & Field Sr. Atlanta, Ga.
Taylor Shortsleeve Indoor Track & Field Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Conor Simons Indoor Track & Field Jr. Westbury, N.Y.
Chris Veasey Indoor Track & Field Sr. Rumson, N.J.
Brendan Wood Indoor Track & Field So. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Kevin Wood Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Carly Andersen Indoor Track & Field Jr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Lauren Bougioukas Indoor Track & Field Jr. North Andover, Mass.
Katie Carlson Indoor Track & Field Sr. Princeton, Mass.
Emma DeCamp Indoor Track & Field So. Washington, D.C.
Paige Fernandez Indoor Track & Field So. Oradell, N.J.
Halle Gustafson Indoor Track & Field Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Sarah Guth Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wilton, Conn.
Lauren Henry Indoor Track & Field Jr. Las Vegas, Nev.
Kate Leib Indoor Track & Field Jr. Morristown, N.J.
Fiona Maloney-McCrystle Indoor Track & Field So. Los Gatos, Calif.
Alison Maxwell Indoor Track & Field Sr. Port Angeles, Wash.
Emma McGuirk Indoor Track & Field Sr. Marblehead, Mass.
Emily Mellen Indoor Track & Field So. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Katie Merrick Indoor Track & Field So. S. Burlington, Vt.
Alex Morris Indoor Track & Field Jr. London, U.K.
Erzsebet Nagy Indoor Track & Field So. Albion, Maine
Maddie Pronovost Indoor Track & Field So. Brookline, Mass.
Erin Rea Indoor Track & Field Jr. Boise, Idaho
Day Robins Indoor Track & Field So. Mckinleyville, Calif.
Perri Silverhart Indoor Track & Field Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Alyssa Taylor Indoor Track & Field So. Concord, Mass.
Katherine Tercek Indoor Track & Field Jr. Beverly Hills, Calif.