Men's Track & Field

Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019
                          2019 Tufts Cupid Challenge                           
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                         Tufts University   - 2/2/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
  Cupid Meet: M  7.02  2/15/2014   Alexander Niemiec, Springfield, Springfield 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.21Q  1 
  2 Wilson, Benton               MIT                       7.23Q  4  7.225
  3 Allen, Robert                Trinity                   7.25Q  5 
  4 Uddoh, Arinze                Amherst                   7.28Q  3 
  5 Whitney, Andrew              WPI                       7.31Q  2  7.306
  6 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury                7.23q  4  7.226
  7 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.23q  4  7.227
  8 Banky, Conor                 Middlebury                7.24q  1  7.233
  9 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                  7.29q  5 
 10 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                  7.31q  1  7.303
 11 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                     7.31q  3  7.308
 12 Hall, Trent                  Williams                  7.33q  2 
 13 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut               7.35q  2  7.342
 14 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                     7.35q  4  7.343
 15 Coleman, Arden               Middlebury                7.40q  1  7.391
 16 Thompson, Stadtler           Amherst                   7.40q  2  7.396
 17 Robertson, William           Middlebury                7.46   4 
 18 Howard, Josh                 Middlebury                7.47   3 
 19 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah        Middlebury                7.50   5 
 20 Ward, Jacob                  Brandeis                  7.53   3  7.521
 21 Anderson, Ian                Connecticut               7.53   4  7.529
 22 Durst, Matthew               Middlebury                7.55   3 
 23 Kroker, Michael              Brandeis                  7.61   3 
 24 Farquhar, Reese              Brandeis                  7.62   4 
 25 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  7.68   5 
 26 Cox, Sebastian               Connecticut               7.91   1 
 27 Wills-Johnston, Noah         Connecticut               8.24   5 
 28 Charles, Carvens             Connecticut               8.83   3 
 -- Spencer, Alexander           GBTC                     X7.24   5  7.236
 -- Maritato, Maxwell            Unattached               X7.37   4 
 -- Aleles, Nicholas             GBTC                     X7.74   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
  Cupid Meet: M  7.02  2/15/2014   Alexander Niemiec, Springfield, Springfield 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.17Q  2 
  2 Banky, Conor                 Middlebury                7.19Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Benton               MIT                       7.21q  2 
  4 Uddoh, Arinze                Amherst                   7.24q  1  7.233
  5 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury                7.24q  2  7.236
  6 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                     7.25q  2  7.241
  7 Allen, Robert                Trinity                   7.25q  2  7.245
  8 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut               7.25q  1  7.249
  9 Hall, Trent                  Williams                  7.31   1 
 10 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                  7.34   2 
 11 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                  7.35   1  7.342
 12 Thompson, Stadtler           Amherst                   7.35   1  7.346
 13 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                     7.36   2 
 14 Whitney, Andrew              WPI                       7.39   1 
 15 Coleman, Arden               Middlebury                7.45   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
  Cupid Meet: M  7.02  2/15/2014   Alexander Niemiec, Springfield, Springfield 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Robert                Trinity                   7.07  
  2 Banky, Conor                 Middlebury                7.14  
  3 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.16  
  4 Uddoh, Arinze                Amherst                   7.19  
  5 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut               7.21  
  6 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                     7.25  
  7 Wilson, Benton               MIT                       7.36  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College              
  Cupid Meet: M 22.38  2/6/2016    Tre Albritten, MIT, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Benton               MIT                      22.21M  1 
  2 O'Flaherty, Cole             Williams                 22.64   2 
  3 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury               22.74   1 
  4 Allen, Robert                Trinity                  22.96   3 
  5 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                    22.97   1 
  6 Jones, Robert                Tufts                    23.03   1 
  7 Fleury, Nick                 WPI                      23.47   4 
  8 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                    23.55   2 
  9 Durst, Matthew               Middlebury               23.63   3 
 10 Regula, Karol                Williams                 23.66   4 
 11 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                 23.71   3 
 12 Kopellas, William            WPI                      23.71   4 
 13 Howard, Josh                 Middlebury               23.75   2 
 14 Hall, Trent                  Williams                 23.76   4 
 15 Coughlin, Devin              WPI                      23.90   5 
 16 O'Neil, Jamie                Brandeis                 23.98   5 
 17 Bassett, Chris               Williams                 24.05   4 
 18 Farquhar, Reese              Brandeis                 24.22   5 
 19 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                 24.56   3 
 20 Robertson, William           Middlebury               24.66   2 
 21 Shao, Andrew                 MIT                      24.68   5 
 22 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                 25.23   6 
 23 Borrus, Marshall             Williams                 25.38   6 
 24 Cox, Sebastian               Connecticut              25.52   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson College          
  Cupid Meet: M 49.23  2/11/2013   Maurice Jones, Hillsdale, Hillsdale         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Cole             Williams                 49.80   1 
  2 Rus, Alex                    WPI                      50.80   2 
  3 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity                  50.83   1 
  4 Prenosil, Ryan               Amherst                  50.86   1 
  5 Dunwell, Stanley             Amherst                  52.17   2 
  6 Bassett, Chris               Williams                 52.25   3 
  7 Smith, Kyland                Amherst                  52.32   3 
  8 Witrock, Billy               Tufts                    52.47   2 
  9 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam        Tufts                    52.52   2 
 10 Naim, Yossef                 WPI                      52.84   4 
 11 Avallone, Vincent            Tufts                    53.14   2 
 12 Coughlin, Devin              WPI                      53.21   5 
 13 Wadsworth, Ben               Amherst                  53.22   3 
 14 O'Neil, Jamie                Brandeis                 53.62   4 
 15 Liu, Alex                    MIT                      53.86   3 
 16 Klain, Daniel                Tufts                    53.96   5 
 17 Shao, Andrew                 MIT                      54.08   5 
 18 Lane, Teddy                  Amherst                  54.45   5 
 19 Ahmadu, Kai                  Amherst                  54.60   4 
 20 Zhou, John                   Williams                 54.73   4 
 21 Besson, Brad                 Amherst                  56.26   2 
 -- Bates, Theo                  Amherst                     DQ   3  breakline violoation
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 1:20.29  1/20/2016   Veer Bhalla, Tufts University             
  Cupid Meet: M 1:21.85  2/3/2018    James Mulliken, Middlebury, Middlebury    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steeves, Benjamin            WPI                    1:22.99   1 
  2 Skinner, Ralph               Amherst                1:23.42   2 
  3 Vazquez, Ben                 Connecticut            1:24.96   1 
  4 Foster, Reed                 MIT                    1:25.02   2 
  5 Swenson, Andrew              Amherst                1:25.29   2 
  6 Fong, Elliott                Williams               1:25.35   1 
  7 Duchatellier, Nick           MIT                    1:26.10   2 
  8 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                  1:26.23   2 
  9 Brill-Weil, Jacob            Connecticut            1:26.42   1 
 10 Portman, Aaron               Brandeis               1:26.46   3 
 11 Patten, Riley                Tufts                  1:27.69   1 
 12 Holley, Nolan                Williams               1:29.06   3 
 13 Mangiafico, Alexander        Amherst                1:29.13   3 
 14 Nolan, Seamus                Middlebury             1:31.34   3 
 15 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut            1:41.12   3 
 -- Talanov, Artem               Boston-North          X1:27.86   2 
 -- Aleles, Nicholas             GBTC                  X1:38.76   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 1:51.14  2/1/2014    Mitchell Black, Tufts University          
  Cupid Meet: M 1:52.32  2/6/2016    Veer Bhalla, Tufts, Tufts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               1:55.09   1 
  2 Faulkner, Gillan             Suny Geneseo           1:55.22   1 
  3 Bellavia, Nico               Suny Geneseo           1:55.81   1 
  4 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                  1:55.83   1 
  5 Murphy, Brendan              Suny Geneseo           1:56.79   2 
  6 Delaney, Nick                Tufts                  1:56.89   2 
  7 Meyer, Nate                  WPI                    1:57.07   3 
  8 Iddriss, Iddriss             Stevenson              1:57.08   1 
  9 Bellante, Ethan              Suny Geneseo           1:57.23   2 
 10 D'Anieri, Matt               Tufts                  1:57.61   1 
 11 Tadano, Sawyer               Middlebury             1:57.93   2 
 12 Silverman, Jacob             Amherst                1:58.10   2 
 13 McEniry, Dylan               Tufts                  1:58.69   2 
 14 Simensky, Josh               Connecticut            1:58.73   3 
 15 Lovell, Roman                Tufts                  1:59.03   2 
 16 Rajagopal, Ellery            MIT                    1:59.06   3 
 17 Hoagland, Liam               Middlebury             1:59.24   2 
 18 McGaugh, James               Middlebury             1:59.69   3 
 19 O'Driscoll, Kevin            WPI                    2:00.69   3 
 20 Lombardo, Josh               Brandeis               2:00.91   3 
 21 Judd, Jacob                  Brandeis               2:03.15   3 
 22 Innes-Gold, Bobby            Amherst                2:03.68   3 
 23 Robertson, Lev               Amherst                2:04.33   3 
 24 Agosti, Nico                 Tufts                  2:05.00   3 
 25 Rivera, Chris                Amherst                2:09.24   3 
 -- Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                      DNF   1 
 -- Mason, Scott                 Unattached            X2:02.91   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 2:26.97  2/18/2017   Dan McSolla, Wentworth                    
  Cupid Meet: M 2:29.75  2/4/2017    Kevin Greene, Battle Road TC, Battle Road 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             2:30.77   1 
  2 Gannon, Nick                 Williams               2:31.46   1 
  3 Ballantyne, Jett             Williams               2:34.01   1 
  4 Hearon, Benjamin             Williams               2:34.22   1 
  5 Schraver, Sam                Williams               2:35.13   1 
  6 Montgomery, Connor           Middlebury             2:36.40   2 
  7 Alford, Simon                MIT                    2:36.40   1 
  8 Evans, Nate                  Middlebury             2:37.87   2 
  9 Gaetjens, Remi               WPI                    2:38.53   1 
 10 Rainsby, Graham              Middlebury             2:38.87   2 
 11 Schofield, Matt              MIT                    2:39.45   2 
 12 Malague, Jack                Amherst                2:40.62   1 
 13 Nguyen, Alec                 MIT                    2:41.81   2 
 14 Wasserstein, Michael         Middlebury             2:41.91   2 
 15 Biwott, Felix                Williams               2:48.86   2 
 -- Lewis, Aiden                 Unattached            X2:39.80   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo        
  Cupid Meet: M 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Isaac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo, SUNY G
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             4:12.88   1 
  2 Colaizzi, Tristan            Williams               4:16.49   1 
  3 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                  4:16.63   1 
  4 Massey, Billy                Amherst                4:18.96   1 
  5 Kearney, Matthew             MIT                    4:19.56   1 
  6 Estrada, Lucas               Williams               4:22.68   1 
  7 Gilson, Aidan                MIT                    4:24.10   1 
  8 Watson, Ryan                 Williams               4:24.76   1 
  9 Slaney, Kent                 MIT                    4:26.42   1 
 10 Holtzman, Luke               Suny Geneseo           4:29.60   1 
 11 Yatsuhashi, Andrew           WPI                    4:32.35   2 
 12 Kebede, Ermias               Amherst                4:33.99   2 
 13 Whiting, Noah                Middlebury             4:37.60   2 
 14 Berrafati, Joe               Tufts                  4:38.74   2 
 15 Baughman, Morgan             Connecticut            4:40.05   2 
 16 Fuller, John                 Connecticut            4:49.82   2 
 17 Pollock, Stuart              Connecticut            4:52.32   2 
 18 Mullen, Adam                 Connecticut            4:53.77   2 
 19 Simoneau, Alex               WPI                    4:54.21   2 
 20 Boed, Finn                   Connecticut            4:59.68   2 
 21 Moskowitz, Isaac             Connecticut            5:01.19   2 
 -- Johns, Jacob                 Unattached                XDNF   1 
 -- Mason, Scott                 Unattached            X4:20.79   1 
 -- Walter, David                Unattached            X4:33.78   1 
 -- Ciminella, Matthew           GBTC                  X4:40.54   2 
 -- Carty, Olin                  GBTC                  X4:44.66   2 
 -- Noyes, Jeffrey               GBTC                  X5:12.15   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 8:13.36  1/31/2015   Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College      
  Cupid Meet: M 8:25.99  2/6/2016    Luke O'Connor, Tufts, Tufts               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aidan                  Williams               8:25.90M  1 
  2 Meyer, Will                  Middlebury             8:38.84   1 
  3 Kahrs, Jacob                 Williams               8:43.07   1 
  4 Gash, Langston               Stevenson              8:44.82   1 
  5 Lange, Jake                  Williams               8:46.88   1 
  6 Lindgren, Elias              Williams               8:47.01   1 
  7 Gade, Neerav                 Tufts                  8:47.25   1 
  8 Horvath, Peter               Tufts                  8:49.68   1 
  9 Daily, Owen                  Amherst                8:50.47   1 
 10 Hanlon, Tom                  WPI                    8:50.79   1 
 11 Goldy, Steven                MIT                    8:51.02   1 
 12 Brooks, Brian                WPI                    8:51.21   1 
 13 Watson, Patrick              Stevenson              8:51.29   1 
 14 Tarantino, Thomas            Middlebury             8:52.76   2 
 15 Steinberg, Harry             Tufts                  8:54.04   2 
 16 Harmon, Joseph               Tufts                  8:54.36   2 
 17 Stone, Chris                 Amherst                8:57.46   2 
 18 Jorgensen, Jakob             MIT                    8:58.91   1 
 19 Tanner, Dalton               Tufts                  9:00.47   2 
 20 Reaney, Brian                Tufts                  9:01.03   2 
 21 Ingegneri, Avery             WPI                    9:03.49   2 
 22 Pappo, John                  Tufts                  9:05.92   2 
 23 Sarathy, Ajay                Amherst                9:06.15   2 
 24 Adam, Russell                Connecticut            9:06.71   2 
 25 Mankor, Hamza                Williams               9:36.55   2 
 26 Hempstead, Philip            Tufts                  9:37.13   2 
 27 Grossman, Keith              Williams               9:39.51   2 
 28 Carnavos, Michael            Tufts                  9:48.79   2 
 -- Sukeforth, Andrew            Unattached                XDNF   1 
 -- Medearis, Nicky              MIT                        DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts University            
  Cupid Meet: M 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts, Tufts                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricciardelli, Clark          Amherst               14:28.52   1 
  2 Brossy, Cosmo                Amherst               14:42.03   1 
  3 McAneny, Sean                Suny Geneseo          14:45.79   1 
  4 Mah, Andrew                  MIT                   14:49.27   1 
  5 Aschale, Danny               Connecticut           14:51.93   1 
  6 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity               14:52.19   1 
  7 D'Aquila, Matt               Middlebury            15:06.41   1 
  8 Henderson, Theo              Middlebury            15:08.12   1 
  9 Jones, Dylan                 Tufts                 15:09.29   1 
 10 Schuldt, Braxton             Amherst               15:10.22   1 
 11 Knowlton, Harrison           Middlebury            15:17.95   1 
 12 Brady, Michael               WPI                   15:20.86   1 
 13 Gilman, Sam                  Williams              15:24.70   2 
 14 Cohen, Zeke                  Williams              15:26.34   2 
 15 Nero, Patrick                Tufts                 15:27.88   2 
 16 Mazzola, Jamie               Amherst               15:28.95   2 
 17 Kessler, Alexander           Middlebury            15:30.57   2 
 18 Doherty Munro, Andrew        Tufts                 15:31.55   1 
 19 Hehmeyer, Jenks              Williams              15:35.97   2 
 20 Jacobson-S, Finn             MIT                   15:36.28   2 
 21 Knoedler, Alexander          MIT                   15:41.42   2 
 22 Gaudette, Logan              WPI                   15:41.63   2 
 23 Rouhana, Majd                Amherst               15:50.73   2 
 24 Davis, Spencer               Amherst               15:51.68   2 
 25 Rabasco, Matt                WPI                   16:19.16   2 
 26 Azzara, David                Williams              16:21.51   2 
 27 Audibert, Blake              WPI                   16:28.86   2 
 28 Kahn, James                  WPI                   17:01.72   2 
 -- O'Connor, Luke               Unattached                XDNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College             
  Cupid Meet: M  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill, Stonehill          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elshaks, Malek               WPI                       8.60Q  1 
  2 Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                  8.84Q  3  8.832
  3 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  8.84Q  2  8.839
  4 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                   8.75q  1 
  5 McInnis Jr., Michael         Trinity                   8.96q  3 
  6 Gaziano, Fabian              WPI                       8.98q  2 
  7 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   8.99q  3 
  8 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                     9.05q  3 
  9 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                  9.17   1 
 10 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury                9.49   2 
 11 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     9.70   1 
 12 Sambor, Matthew              Connecticut               9.99   1 
 13 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              10.14   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College             
  Cupid Meet: M  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill, Stonehill          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elshaks, Malek               WPI                       8.52  
  2 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                   8.58  
  3 Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                  8.75  
  4 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   8.80  
  5 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  8.85  
  6 McInnis Jr., Michael         Trinity                   8.87  
  7 Gaziano, Fabian              WPI                       9.04  
  8 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                     9.16  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: * 3:17.16  3/7/2009    SUNY Oneonta                              
  Cupid Meet: M 3:22.38  2/3/2018    WPI, WPI                                  
                         Rus, Kelly, Wittenberg, Staver                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:29.82  
     1) Watanabe, Hiroto                2) Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam          
     3) Witrock, Billy                  4) Stein, Ben                     
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            3:32.59  
     1) Fleury, Nick                    2) Gaziano, Fabian                
     3) Schimmel, Quinton               4) Coughlin, Devin                
  3 Williams  'A'                                       3:33.14  
     1) Holley, Nolan                   2) Fong, Elliott                  
     3) Zhou, John                      4) Wada Law, Isaki                
  4 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:36.15  
     1) Avallone, Vincent               2) Klain, Daniel                  
     3) Armstrong, OJ                   4) Hirsch, Jack                   
 -- Amherst  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Lane, Teddy                     2) Ahmadu, Kai                    
     3) Mangiafico, Alexander           4) Swenson, Andrew                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: * 7:51.21  3/3/2002    Saint Lawrence University                 
  Cupid Meet: M 7:52.42  2/6/2016    MIT, MIT                                  
                         Tangri, Godwin, Gilson, Wilson                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       7:59.09  
     1) LaFleche, Kevin                 2) Gannon, Nick                   
     3) Ballantyne, Jett                4) Hearon, Benjamin               
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            8:13.64  
     1) Meyer, Nate                     2) Gaetjens, Remi                 
     3) Yatsuhashi, Andrew              4) Steeves, Benjamin              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 2.17m  1/24/2004   Dan Olsen, Wheaton College                  
  Cupid Meet: M 2.10m  2/15/2014   Nicholas Staley, Stonehill, Stonehill       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kagame, Ian                  Williams                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Caleb                MIT                      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hull, Garth                  WPI                     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                   J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Kennedy, Joa                 MIT                     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Eweje, Sope                  MIT                     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maritato, Maxwell            Unattached              X1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 5.01m  3/4/2017    Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
  Cupid Meet: M 4.75m  2/15/2014   Benjamin Schreck, MIT, MIT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Scott               MIT                      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bradley, Johann              WPI                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ammen, Breylen               Brandeis                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lim, Daeseob                 Tufts                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rajcic, Raja                 MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Albers, Nate                 Middlebury               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kurtz, Carson                Williams                J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hardy, Max                   MIT                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brandyberry, Everett         MIT                      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Cassidy, Robert              Middlebury               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 10 Borrus, Marshall             Williams                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 12 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut                 NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Athair, Ari                  WPI                         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Latham, Morgan               PPVC                    X4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 7.24m  2/19/2005   Fred Jones, Tufts University                
  Cupid Meet: M 7.11m  2/7/2015    Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater State, Bridgewat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bhangdia, Tommy              Tufts                    6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  0.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Bates, Theo                  Amherst                  6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  6.38m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                    6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.20m  6.31m  6.36m  FOUL  6.08m  6.17m
  4 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.03m  6.03m  5.57m  6.31m  4.44m  FOUL
  5 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                    6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.08m  6.12m  6.02m  6.29m  6.18m  FOUL
  6 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  5.65m  5.65m  5.66m  5.92m  6.02m
  7 Kopellas, William            WPI                      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.75m  6.08m  FOUL  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stultz, George               MIT                      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.90m  5.77m  6.00m  5.92m  3.82m  FOUL
  9 Kennedy, Joa                 MIT                      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.88m  5.92m  5.80m  5.49m  PASS  PASS
 10 Pawlak, Kevin                WPI                      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.84m  5.89m  FOUL           
 11 Eweje, Sope                  MIT                      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.71m  5.63m            
 12 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                    5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.59m  5.82m  FOUL           
 13 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.76m  FOUL            
 14 Memeger, Max                 Middlebury               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  PASS  PASS           
 15 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                  5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.47m  5.48m  5.61m           
 16 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                 5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.34m  5.55m  FOUL           
 17 Mecha, Sam                   Williams                 5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.19m  5.26m  5.47m           
 18 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.42m  5.32m           
 19 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.16m  5.17m            
 -- Whitney, Andrew              WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Truong, Kevin                Brandeis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sambor, Matthew              Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 14.93m  3/2/2002    Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College         
  Cupid Meet: M 14.42m  2/11/2013   Daniel Cormier, Stonehill, Stonehill       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                 12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  12.25m  12.51m  12.83m
  2 Thomas, Ranjit               Tufts                   12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.43m  12.62m  12.27m  12.29m  12.04m
  3 Speck, Steven                MIT                     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.57m  12.52m  12.33m  11.66m  11.73m  12.24m
  4 Zhou, John                   Williams                12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.18m  12.28m  12.07m  FOUL  12.47m  12.40m
  5 Mortimer, Dylan              Middlebury              12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  12.08m
  6 Elshaks, Malek               WPI                     12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.85m  11.85m  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut             11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.72m  11.87m  11.71m  11.70m  FOUL
  8 Rosenberg, Jacob             Williams                11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.83m  11.65m  11.35m  11.75m  FOUL  11.84m
  9 Truong, Kevin                Brandeis                11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College                 
  Cupid Meet: M 17.23m  2/15/2014   Sean Enos, Bates, Bates                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woltmann, William            MIT                     15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.27m  15.07m  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  14.51m  14.31m  FOUL  13.74m  14.62m
  3 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  12.72m  14.12m  14.07m  FOUL  14.27m
  4 Menio, Albert                MIT                     13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.78m  FOUL  13.18m  13.42m  FOUL  12.00m
  5 Nall, Ryan                   MIT                     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  13.00m  12.86m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jankowski, Matt              WPI                     13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.95m  11.77m  12.45m  12.06m  12.90m
  7 Basinger, Nathan             MIT                     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.00m  12.65m  12.75m  12.69m  12.20m
  8 Miller, Mykel                Williams                12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.27m  12.91m  12.25m  12.84m  FOUL  12.15m
  9 Daisey, Dylan                Tufts                  J12.91m   42-04.25 
      11.50m  12.64m  12.91m  12.36m  12.44m  12.79m
 10 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis                12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  11.91m           
 11 Furman, Sam                  WPI                     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.32m  12.42m  12.63m           
 12 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  12.10m           
 13 Gagne, Lucas                 WPI                     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.33m  12.07m  FOUL           
 14 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.57m  11.50m  11.75m           
 15 Boyd, Sullivan               WPI                     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.40m  11.04m           
 16 Ohakam, Noble                Tufts                   11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.26m  10.98m           
 17 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.66m  11.28m  FOUL           
 18 Yevudza, Elorm               Amherst                 10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.43m  10.44m           
 19 Bhatti, Aman                 WPI                     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.09m  10.16m           
 21 Charles, Carvens             Connecticut             10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  10.14m  9.26m           
 22 Fineberg, Scott              Williams                 9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  FOUL           
 23 Memeger, Max                 Middlebury               9.38m   30-09.25 
      8.90m  9.38m  9.33m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 20.85m  3/6/2014    Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
  Cupid Meet: M 18.81m  2/11/2013   Curtis Yancy, Tufts, Tufts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rahman, Minhaj               Middlebury              18.34m   60-02.00 
      FOUL  17.54m  FOUL  16.79m  17.90m  18.34m
  2 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     16.83m   55-02.75 
      15.64m  16.83m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   15.39m   50-06.00 
      13.77m  15.39m  FOUL  14.31m  14.79m  FOUL
  4 Menio, Albert                MIT                     15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.56m  14.30m  14.30m  14.62m  15.12m  15.11m
  5 Woltmann, William            MIT                     14.56m   47-09.25 
      12.75m  13.83m  14.56m  14.41m  13.11m  11.10m
  6 Yevudza, Elorm               Amherst                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.67m  14.53m  FOUL  14.31m  13.84m  FOUL
  7 Boyd, Sullivan               WPI                     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.93m  12.99m  14.26m  14.02m  FOUL  13.95m
  8 Miller, Mykel                Williams                14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  14.12m  12.70m  12.25m  ND
  9 Fineberg, Scott              Williams                13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.63m  FOUL  12.48m  2.27m  FOUL  13.88m
 10 Nall, Ryan                   MIT                     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.20m  12.78m  13.55m           
 11 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.43m  13.46m  13.24m           
 12 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  12.49m  FOUL           
 13 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis                13.39m   43-11.25 
      11.76m  11.42m  13.39m           
 14 Daisey, Dylan                Tufts                   13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  12.15m  FOUL           
 15 Brooks, Cornell              Amherst                 13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  11.94m  13.28m           
 16 Jankowski, Matt              WPI                     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.61m  12.89m  12.51m           
 17 Basinger, Nathan             MIT                     12.64m   41-05.75 
      11.63m  12.60m  12.64m           
 18 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.28m           
 19 Brey, Daniel                 Middlebury              12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.55m  10.79m  12.14m           
 20 Charnizon, Sam               Brandeis                11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.17m  11.24m           
 21 Furman, Sam                  WPI                     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  10.77m  FOUL           
 22 Fantroy, Jeremiah            Brandeis                10.87m   35-08.00 
      9.65m  10.87m  FOUL           
 23 Ohakam, Noble                Tufts                   10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.42m  10.15m  8.45m           
 24 Kroker, Michael              Brandeis                 9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.34m  8.97m  9.91m           
 25 Bhatti, Aman                 WPI                      9.42m   30-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.42m           
 26 Wang, Billy                  Tufts                    9.31m   30-06.50 
      FOUL  9.05m  9.31m