Men's Track & Field

Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018
                          2018 Tufts Cupid Challenge                           
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                   Tufts University   - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Antoine              W P I                     7.11q  1 
  2 Fleury, Nick                 W P I                     7.16q  4 
  3 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                  7.19q  2 
  4 Adiletta, Matt               W P I                     7.20q  3 
  5 Thomas, Oliver               W P I                     7.25q  3 
  6 Hendrix, Nick                Middlebury                7.26q  4 
  7 Albritten, Tre               M I T                     7.28q  1 
  8 Kopellas, William            W P I                     7.29q  2 
  9 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                     7.31   1 
 10 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut               7.36   4 
 11 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut               7.37   1 
 12 Thompson, Stadtler           Amherst                   7.42   4 
 13 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                  7.43   2 
 14 Bock, Jackson                Middlebury                7.46   3 
 15 Barnett, Jackson             Middlebury                7.47   1  7.465
 16 Avallone, Vincent            Tufts                     7.47   4  7.466
 16 Kimmelstiel, Matt            Brandeis                  7.47   2  7.466
 18 Okoronkwo, Biafra            Amherst                   7.49   4 
 19 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                     7.53   4 
 20 Emunah, Gavi                 Tufts                     7.56   2 
 21 Regula, Karol                Williams                  7.66   2 
 22 Durfee, Nathaniel            Middlebury                7.67   1 
 23 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah        Middlebury                7.71   3 
 24 Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis                  7.84   3 
 25 Beckwith, Adam               Brandeis                  7.90   3 
 26 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry      Connecticut               8.06   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Antoine              W P I                     7.06  
  2 Adiletta, Matt               W P I                     7.11  
  3 Fleury, Nick                 W P I                     7.12  
  4 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                  7.18  
  5 Hendrix, Nick                Middlebury                7.19  
  6 Thomas, Oliver               W P I                     7.30   7.291
  7 Albritten, Tre               M I T                     7.30   7.296
  8 Kopellas, William            W P I                     7.30   7.300
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                    22.42   1 
  2 Wilson, Benton               M I T                    22.43   1 
  3 Albritten, Tre               M I T                    22.58   1 
  4 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury               22.61   1 
  5 Hendrix, Nick                Middlebury               22.63   2 
  6 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 22.97   2 
  7 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                 23.10   3 
  8 Thompson, Stadtler           Amherst                  23.31   3 
  9 Pallozzi, Mike               Middlebury               23.40   2 
 10 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                    23.41   4 
 11 Avallone, Vincent            Tufts                    23.43   4 
 12 Kelly, Andrew                W P I                    23.47   5 
 13 Bock, Jackson                Middlebury               23.50   3 
 14 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut              23.50   7 
 15 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut              23.66   5 
 16 Regula, Karol                Williams                 23.66   4 
 17 Barnett, Jackson             Middlebury               23.73   3 
 18 Robertson, William           Middlebury               23.74   5 
 19 Hall, Trent                  Williams                 23.76   3 
 20 Acquah, Ken                  M I T                    23.91   5 
 21 Durst, Matthew               Middlebury               23.93   4 
 22 Kimmelstiel, Matt            Brandeis                 23.99   6 
 23 Mackintosh, Thomas           W P I                    24.40   7 
 24 Besson, Brad                 Amherst                  24.71   7 
 25 Beckwith, Adam               Brandeis                 24.71   6 
 26 Wada Law, Isaki              Williams                 24.72   7 
 27 Siegel, Arlo                 Connecticut              24.87   6 
 28 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                 25.80   6 
 29 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              26.90   7 
 -- O'Flaherty, Cole             Williams                   DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staver, Warren               W P I                    49.78   1 
  2 Tupper, Josh                 Widener                  49.92   1 
  3 DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                    49.98   1 
  4 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 50.43   2 
  5 Rus, Alex                    W P I                    50.60   2 
  6 Espinoza, Vernon             Amherst                  50.62   3 
  7 Coleman, Arden               Middlebury               50.94   1 
  8 Sites, Nate                  Widener                  50.97   2 
  9 Crane, Jacob                 Widener                  52.31   3 
 10 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry      W P I                    52.37   3 
 11 Marshall, Dysron             Williams                 52.58   3 
 12 Mook, Ian                    Williams                 52.61   4 
 13 Milne, Patrick               Tufts                    52.67   3 
 14 Acquah, Ken                  M I T                    52.73   4 
 15 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis                 52.82   1 
 16 Smith, Kyland                Amherst                  53.11   4 
 17 Mangiafico, Alexander        Amherst                  53.42   4 
 18 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                    53.49   6 
 19 Fong, Elliott                Williams                 53.58   3 
 20 Robertson, William           Middlebury               53.64   2 
 21 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                    53.66   6 
 22 Besson, Brad                 Amherst                  53.80   5 
 23 Lane, Teddy                  Amherst                  53.88   4 
 24 Mackintosh, Thomas           W P I                    54.52   5 
 25 Gaziano, Fabian              W P I                    54.84   5 
 26 Jones, Robert                Tufts                    56.41   6 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulliken, James              Middlebury             1:21.85   1 
  2 Steeves, Benjamin            W P I                  1:23.29   1 
  3 O'Driscoll, Kevin            W P I                  1:23.31   1 
  4 Agosti, Nico                 Tufts                  1:24.06   2 
  5 Crough, Spencer              Connecticut            1:24.38   1 
  6 Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                  1:24.68   1 
  7 Rajagopal, Ellery            M I T                  1:24.94   2 
  8 Peterson, Andrew             Connecticut            1:25.13   1 
  9 Naim, Yossef                 W P I                  1:25.18   2 
 10 Tasker, Gavin                Tufts                  1:25.32   2 
 11 Swenson, Andrew              Amherst                1:25.49   2 
 12 Doty, James                  W P I                  1:26.38   2 
 13 Needleman, Erez              Brandeis               1:28.04   3 
 14 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                1:29.68   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                  1:52.56   1 
  2 Wittenberg, Ryan             W P I                  1:53.94   1 
  3 Sogaard, Kristian            Amherst                1:54.04   1 
  4 Colaizzi, Tristan            Williams               1:55.67   1 
  5 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               1:55.83   2 
  6 Munet, Nathan                M I T                  1:56.14   2 
  7 Goings, Chris                Haverford              1:56.84   2 
  8 McEniry, Dylan               Tufts                  1:57.57   2 
  9 Lewis, Aiden                 Tufts                  1:58.52   3 
 10 Tadano, Sawyer               Middlebury             1:58.63   2 
 11 Velez, Estevan               Amherst                1:59.02   3 
 12 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             1:59.06   2 
 13 Lynch, Liam                  Haverford              1:59.07   1 
 14 Brill-Weil, Jacob            Connecticut            1:59.69   2 
 15 Judd, Jacob                  Brandeis               2:00.06   2 
 16 Kebede, Ermias               Amherst                2:00.60   2 
 17 Alford, Simon                M I T                  2:00.79   2 
 18 DePalma, Tom                 Tufts                  2:02.21   1 
 19 Carr-Locke, Christian        Connecticut            2:02.37   2 
 20 Evans, Nate                  Middlebury             2:03.76   3 
 21 Malague, Jack                Amherst                2:04.38   3 
 22 Perry, Gene                  Haverford              2:05.35   3 
 23 Woodhouse, Ian               Haverford              2:05.48   3 
 24 Biwott, Felix                Williams               2:05.57   3 
 25 Mazzola, Jamie               Amherst                2:05.82   3 
 26 Barbaro, Joe                 Tufts                  2:06.14   3 
 27 Rosenheim, Eric              Brandeis               2:09.19   3 
 28 Phan, Médérick               UQAM                   2:13.87   3 
 -- Mihm, Jackson                Tufts                      DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Anieri, Matt               Tufts                  2:31.00  
  2 Kirgis, Peter                Williams               2:32.50  
  3 Hanlon, Tom                  W P I                  2:33.52  
  4 Cowen, Alex                  Williams               2:33.78  
  5 Slaney, Kent                 M I T                  2:34.14  
  6 Bates, Brian                 M I T                  2:35.88  
  7 Ennis, Jackson               Williams               2:36.36  
  8 Simensky, Josh               Connecticut            2:36.41  
  9 Elkind, Peter                Middlebury             2:36.71  
 10 Lombardo, Josh               Brandeis               2:41.56  
 11 Cherenfant, Nick             UQAM                   2:43.87  
 12 Gosselin Boucher, Vincen     UQAM                   2:53.37  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilson, Aidan                M I T                  4:11.03   1 
  2 Morgan, Greg                 Haverford              4:11.78   1 
  3 Scott, Austin                W P I                  4:13.05   1 
  4 Serrao, Kevin                Middlebury             4:13.25   1 
  5 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                  4:15.58   1 
  6 Trapp, Connor                Connecticut            4:16.67   1 
  7 Swenson, Christian           Tufts                  4:22.43   1 
  8 Bates, Brian                 M I T                  4:22.94   2 
  9 Estrada, Lucas               Williams               4:23.04   2 
 10 Satterthwaite, Lincoln       Haverford              4:23.77   2 
 11 Walter, David                M I T                  4:26.14   2 
 12 Barker, James                Haverford              4:26.39   2 
 13 Katz, Matt                   Haverford              4:27.66   2 
 14 Whitmore, Max                Brandeis               4:28.13   2 
 15 Pollio-Barbee, Harper        Brandeis               4:29.96   2 
 16 Day, Price                   Connecticut            4:30.04   2 
 17 Knapp, Alex                  M I T                  4:30.32   2 
 18 Avila, Chris                 Williams               4:31.52   2 
 19 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           4:31.59   1 
 20 Berrafati, Joe               Tufts                  4:31.76   2 
 21 Madden, Conor                Haverford              4:35.15   3 
 22 Barry, Justin                Amherst                4:36.62   2 
 23 Hunter, Jack                 Haverford              4:36.78   3 
 24 Rodgers, Alec                Brandeis               4:38.78   3 
 25 Goodman, Isaac               Williams               4:39.07   2 
 26 Gaetjens, Remi               W P I                  4:41.90   3 
 27 Milsark, Ethan               Connecticut            4:43.59   3 
 28 Reich, Sam                   Brandeis               4:48.31   3 
 29 Guth, Jake                   Middlebury             4:48.81   3 
 30 Sonnallier, Hedi             UQAM                   4:50.13   3 
 31 Heckelman, Chris             Williams               4:56.49   3 
 32 Boed, Finn                   Connecticut            5:20.23   3 
 -- Sukeforth, Andrew            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stender, Ryan                Brandeis               8:27.03   1 
  2 Aschale, Danny               Connecticut            8:28.24   1 
  3 Mason, Scott                 Connecticut            8:28.48   1 
  4 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           8:29.97   1 
  5 Evans, Connor                Middlebury             8:35.75   1 
  6 Simpson, Liam                Williams               8:39.24   1 
  7 Woltz, Billy                 M I T                  8:39.73   1 
  8 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer     Amherst                8:40.37   1 
  9 Meijer, Tucker               Amherst                8:42.74   1 
 10 Doblar, Dylan                M I T                  8:47.56   1 
 11 Steinberg, Harry             Tufts                  8:47.72   2 
 12 Kahrs, Jacob                 Williams               8:48.23   2 
 13 Marshall, Kenneth            Williams               8:48.47   2 
 14 Wischnewsky, Sam             Williams               8:48.63   2 
 15 Gilman, Sam                  Williams               8:49.73   2 
 16 Colaizzi, Griffin            Williams               8:49.85   1 
 17 Winship, Tristam             W P I                  8:50.15   2 
 18 Derrick, Josh                M I T                  8:50.64   2 
 19 Meyer, Will                  Middlebury             8:51.28   1 
 20 Ingegneri, Avery             W P I                  8:51.61   2 
 21 Horvath, Peter               Tufts                  8:51.86   2 
 22 Little, Samuel               Tufts                  8:52.38   1 
 23 Tarantino, Thomas            Middlebury             8:52.98   2 
 24 Buckman, Rory                Tufts                  8:54.11   1 
 25 Adam, Russell                Connecticut            8:54.80   2 
 26 Tanner, Dalton               Tufts                  8:57.29   3 
 27 Germain, Gabriel             UQAM                   8:59.28   3 
 28 Rainsby, Graham              Middlebury             9:05.21   2 
 29 Wurts, Taylor                Tufts                  9:06.09   3 
 30 Reaney, Brian                Tufts                  9:06.58   2 
 31 Stone, Chris                 Amherst                9:06.99   3 
 32 Peacock, Matthew             Williams               9:07.24   3 
 33 Cohen, Zeke                  Williams               9:09.75   3 
 34 Hehmeyer, Jenks              Williams               9:11.61   3 
 35 Gaudette, Logan              W P I                  9:12.49   3 
 36 Greenberg, John              Tufts                  9:14.24   3 
 37 Hill, Nicholas               Middlebury             9:16.07   2 
 38 Kahn, James                  W P I                  9:17.26   3 
 39 Young, Will                  Williams               9:23.64   2 
 40 Zambrano, Aaron              Amherst                9:25.21   3 
 41 Scarponi, Jake               W P I                  9:25.77   3 
 42 Trott, Justin                W P I                  9:34.84   3 
 43 Crowley, Connor              Brandeis               9:43.86   3 
 -- Sukeforth, Andrew            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gearinger, Dylan             Haverford             14:29.56   1 
  2 Livolsi, Franklin            Widener               14:37.24   1 
  3 Peet, Graham                 Haverford             14:39.17   1 
  4 Mazzuca, Alfredo             Suny Geneseo          14:45.03   1 
  5 Maloney, Dennis              M I T                 14:46.86   1 
  6 Burks, Alex                  Suny Geneseo          14:56.33   1 
  7 Decker, Ben                  Williams              14:57.34   1 
  8 Woods, Henry                 Haverford             15:10.50   1 
  9 Stadler, James               Haverford             15:12.31   1 
 10 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo      Haverford             15:15.37   1 
 11 D'Aquila, Matt               Middlebury            15:16.06   2 
 12 Rosenkranz, Josh             M I T                 15:16.52   1 
 13 Herlihy, Ryan                Haverford             15:17.84   1 
 14 Knowlton, Harrison           Middlebury            15:17.91   2 
 15 Jones, Dylan                 Tufts                 15:19.70   2 
 16 Knoedler, Alexander          M I T                 15:23.16   2 
 17 Brady, Michael               W P I                 15:24.80   2 
 18 Waltman, Nicholas            M I T                 15:27.59   2 
 19 Willig, Matt                 Haverford             15:28.60   2 
 20 Watt, David                  Haverford             15:32.25   2 
 21 Doherty Munro, Andrew        Tufts                 15:33.63   2 
 22 Pulvidente, Connor           Suny Geneseo          15:33.90   1 
 23 Schuldt, Braxton             Amherst               15:43.30   2 
 24 Jacobson-S, Finn             M I T                 15:53.99   2 
 25 Rabasco, Matt                W P I                 16:06.90   2 
 26 Carnavos, Michael            Tufts                 16:14.34   2 
 27 Biales, Dan                  Battle Road           16:29.30   2 
 28 Tran, Doan                   UQAM                  16:29.36   2 
 29 Francioni, Arnaud            UQAM                  18:49.60   2 
 -- O'Connor, Luke               Jumbo Alumni               DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Oliver               W P I                     8.46q  2 
  2 Sweeney, Chris               M I T                     8.55q  3 
  3 Renwick, Dan                 Williams                  8.73q  1 
  4 Pallozzi, Mike               Middlebury                8.74q  1 
  5 Bray, Mark                   W P I                     8.77q  3 
  6 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                  8.80q  2 
  7 Gaziano, Fabian              W P I                     8.94q  1 
  8 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   8.97q  1 
  9 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                     9.03   3 
 10 Kennedy, Joa                 M I T                     9.04   2 
 11 Durfee, Nathaniel            Middlebury                9.23   1 
 12 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury                9.25   3 
 13 Memeger, Max                 Middlebury                9.31   2 
 14 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                  9.39   2 
 15 Sakamoto, Masa               Middlebury                9.85   3 
 16 Wada Law, Isaki              Williams                 10.48   2 
 17 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              10.68   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweeney, Chris               M I T                     8.32  
  2 Thomas, Oliver               W P I                     8.39  
  3 Pallozzi, Mike               Middlebury                8.56  
  4 Renwick, Dan                 Williams                  8.60  
  5 Bray, Mark                   W P I                     8.69  
  6 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                  8.92  
  7 Gaziano, Fabian              W P I                     8.95  
  8 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   8.97  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W P I  'A'                                          3:22.38   1 
     1) Rus, Alex                       2) Kelly, Andrew                  
     3) Wittenberg, Ryan                4) Staver, Warren                 
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:22.53   1 
     1) Coleman, Arden                  2) Martinez, Jimmy                
     3) Durst, Matthew                  4) Mulliken, James                
  3 Williams  'A'                                       3:22.81   1 
     1) O'Flaherty, Cole                2) Renwick, Dan                   
     3) Muellers, Tobias                4) Riley, Tommy                   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:23.82   1 
     1) DiMaiti, Andrew                 2) Doyle, Tom                     
     3) Milne, Patrick                  4) Watanabe, Hiroto               
  5 M I T  'A'                                          3:27.92   1 
     1) Albritten, Tre                  2) Wilson, Benton                 
     3) Alford, Simon                   4) Gregg, Mac                     
  6 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:30.43   2 
     1) Avallone, Vincent               2) Barnes, Avery                  
     3) Witrock, Billy                  4) Tasker, Gavin                  
  7 Williams  'B'                                      x3:32.38   2 
     1) Regula, Karol                   2) LaFleche, Kevin                
     3) Fong, Elliott                   4) Mook, Ian                      
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        3:32.98   1 
     1) Smith, Kyland                   2) Swenson, Andrew                
     3) Mangiafico, Alexander           4) Dunwell, Stanley               
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:35.61   2 
     1) Siegel, Arlo                    2) Brill-Weil, Jacob              
     3) Crough, Spencer                 4) Carr-Locke, Christian          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 W P I  'A'                                          8:06.49  
     1) Hanlon, Tom                     2) O'Driscoll, Kevin              
     3) Steeves, Benjamin               4) Scott, Austin                  
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:28.37  
     1) Judd, Jacob                     2) Lombardo, Josh                 
     3) Needleman, Erez                 4) Rosenheim, Eric                
  3 Uqam  'A'                                           8:55.23  
     1) Lopes, Maxime                   2) Sonnallier, Hedi               
     3) Gosselin Boucher, Vincent       4) Cherenfant, Nick               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duvivier, Stefan             Tufts                    1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 DeVine, Jack                 W P I                    1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hoghaug, Brandon             W P I                   J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Speck, Steven                M I T                    1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Delorenzo, Tim               Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dunivan, James               Williams                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Eweje, Sope                  M I T                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kagame, Ian                  Williams                J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXO   XX 
 10 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Hull, Garth                  W P I                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Mortimer, Dylan              Middlebury              J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kopellas, William            W P I                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalone, John               Middlebury              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Pierceson             Williams                J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ackerman, Liam               M I T                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bradley, Johann              W P I                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Max                   M I T                   J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ammen, Breylen               Brandeis                J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cameron, Scott               M I T                   J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rajcic, Raja                 M I T                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mercer, Evan                 Middlebury               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Albers, Nate                 Middlebury              J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandyberry, Everett         M I T                   J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lim, Daeseob                 Tufts                   J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Shimkus, Nathaniel           W P I                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Borrus, Marshall             Williams                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 16 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis                    NH            
     3.65 3.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Goldberg, Elijah             Williams                    NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleury, Nick                 W P I                    6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.10m  6.31m  PASS  5.90m  6.48m  6.60m
  2 DeVine, Jack                 W P I                    6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.36m  6.17m  FOUL  6.31m  6.34m  6.40m
  3 Kennedy, Joa                 M I T                    6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.15m  6.25m  5.76m  6.21m  FOUL  6.07m
  4 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                  6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.83m  6.24m  6.14m  5.88m  5.85m  6.13m
  5 Gordon, Linus                Tufts                    6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  6.23m  6.10m  6.01m  PASS  PASS
  6 Memeger, Max                 Middlebury               6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  6.09m  6.20m  6.05m  5.61m  5.88m
  7 Simpson, Parker              W P I                    5.99m   19-08.00 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.99m  5.69m  5.73m  5.68m
  8 Truong, Kevin                Brandeis                 5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.77m  5.95m  5.59m  5.50m  5.51m  0.79m
  9 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.58m  FOUL  5.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Pawlak, Kevin                W P I                    5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Mecha, Sam                   Williams                 5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.15m  5.46m  5.36m           
 12 Goldstein, Jeremy            Tufts                    5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  PASS            
 -- Delorenzo, Tim               Middlebury                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prinster, Ryan               M I T                   13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.14m  13.25m  13.28m  12.93m  13.25m  13.30m
  2 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis                12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  12.86m  12.54m  12.66m
  3 Lim, Daeseob                 Tufts                   12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.18m  12.71m  12.35m  12.25m  12.64m  12.70m
  4 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                   12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.31m  12.67m  FOUL  12.67m
  5 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                 12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Adiletta, Matt               W P I                   12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  11.88m  PASS  12.04m  12.37m
  7 Mortimer, Dylan              Middlebury              12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.19m  11.90m  11.73m  PASS
  8 Thomas, Ranjit               Tufts                   11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  PASS
  9 Durfee, Nathaniel            Middlebury              11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  11.80m
 10 Truong, Kevin                Brandeis                11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Mecha, Sam                   Williams                11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Simpson, Parker              W P I                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herweyer, Magnus             Williams                15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.26m  14.77m  15.18m  15.31m  14.44m  14.51m
  2 Bratten, Richard             M I T                   13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.25m  13.37m  13.46m  13.01m  13.59m  13.75m
  3 Pembroke, Liam               Williams                13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  13.51m  0.03m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Mykel                Williams                13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fakkema, Jon                 M I T                   13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  13.37m
  6 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.28m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  12.51m
  7 Campbell, Lloyd              Williams                13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.88m  12.33m  13.10m  12.64m  12.96m  13.07m
  8 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis                12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.24m  2.57m  12.49m  12.81m  12.70m  12.48m
  9 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.27m  12.35m  11.69m  12.45m  12.57m  12.57m
 10 Scheck, Frank                Williams                12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.87m  12.05m  12.25m           
 11 Boyd, Sullivan               W P I                   12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.87m  11.89m           
 12 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   12.12m   39-09.25 
      10.72m  11.90m  12.12m           
 13 Daisey, Dylan                Tufts                   12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.78m  11.76m           
 14 Jankowski, Matt              W P I                   11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.22m  10.90m  11.73m           
 15 Menio, Albert                M I T                   11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Denize, Alex                 Amherst                 11.45m   37-06.75 
      9.66m  9.50m  11.45m           
 17 Yevudza, Elorm               Amherst                 10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.75m  10.18m  FOUL           
 18 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  9.60m  9.33m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fakkema, Jon                 M I T                   16.36m   53-08.25 
      13.19m  15.20m  16.36m  15.96m  FOUL  16.13m
  2 Menio, Albert                M I T                   15.10m   49-06.50 
      13.17m  14.27m  14.13m  13.65m  15.10m  FOUL
  3 Rahman, Minhaj               Middlebury              14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  14.78m  14.78m  14.83m
  4 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  13.18m  12.41m  FOUL  14.62m
  5 Bratten, Richard             M I T                   14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.71m  14.02m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  13.39m
  6 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis                14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.31m  13.30m  13.01m  13.90m  FOUL  14.34m
  7 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Brown, Jeffrey               Tufts                   13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.43m  FOUL  12.72m  13.24m  13.37m  13.60m
  9 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.20m  FOUL  12.05m  13.16m  13.08m
 10 Campbell, Lloyd              Williams                12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.11m  12.29m           
 11 Wang, Patrick                W P I                   12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.85m  12.35m  FOUL           
 12 Heinl, James                 Williams                12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m           
 13 Daisey, Dylan                Tufts                   12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  FOUL           
 14 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 D'Onofrio, Mike              Connecticut             11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m           
 16 Gagne, Lucas                 W P I                   11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.99m  11.23m  FOUL           
 17 Matthews, Jesiah             Brandeis                11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  10.26m           
 18 Brooks, Cornell              Amherst                 10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Scheck, Frank                Williams                10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.72m  10.75m  FOUL           
 20 Yevudza, Elorm               Amherst                 10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL           
 21 Corace, Mike                 W P I                    9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  FOUL  8.91m           
 22 Charnizon, Sam               Brandeis                 9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.72m  FOUL           
 23 Cronic, Henry                Middlebury               8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.69m  8.13m  FOUL           
 24 Denize, Alex                 Amherst                  7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.05m  6.96m  FOUL           
 -- Aronson, James               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Boyd, Sullivan               W P I                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miller, Mykel                Williams                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  7.48     719
  2 Gregoire, James              Tufts                     7.51     710
  3 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     7.53     703
  4 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut               7.69     653
  5 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               7.73     640
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregoire, James              Tufts                  2:48.39     782
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                  2:49.89     767
  3 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut            3:03.72     628
  4 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis               3:04.02     625
  5 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut            3:17.59     502
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  8.76   1    800
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     9.35   1    671
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                     9.46   1    648
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              10.09   2    524
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              10.36   2    475
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              2.65m    8-08.25    275
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
       XO    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.30m  6.36m  6.29m            
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.59m  6.07m  6.10m            
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.03m  6.04m  5.64m            
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.36m  5.53m  FOUL            
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.32m  FOUL  5.21m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.78m  11.09m  10.92m            
  2 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.66m  10.41m  10.85m            
  3 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
      FOUL  8.88m  10.30m            
  4 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              8.71m   28-07.00    408
      8.45m  8.71m  8.51m            
  5 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    8.26m   27-01.25    382
      8.00m  7.97m  8.26m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  4475  
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     4239  
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                     4105  
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               3682  
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut               3356