NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2018 Fall All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 84 representatives, the highest total in the conference.

Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Chellsa Ferdinand Volleyball Jr.  Queens, N.Y.
Isabel Sessions Volleyball Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Sarah Staver Volleyball Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
El Tyler Volleyball So. Stevensville, Mich.
Claire White-Dzuro Volleyball Sr. Toronto, Ont.
Kieran Bhave Men's Soccer Jr.  Richmond, Vt.
Calder Birdsey Men's Soccer Jr.  Weybridge, Vt.
Peter Davis Men's Soccer Sr. Oreland, Pa.
Drew Goulart Men's Soccer Jr. Weston, Mass.
Tanner Hellickson Men's Soccer So. Des Moines, Iowa
Matthew Hyer Men's Soccer So. Sudbury, Mass.
Marco Kaper Men's Soccer So. Manchester, Mass.
Shams Mohajerani Men's Soccer Jr. Brookline, Mass.
Michael O'Herron Men's Soccer Sr. Boulder, Colo.
Davis Oudet Men's Soccer Jr. Denver, Colo.
Ben Potter Men's Soccer Jr. Evanston, Ill.
Andriy Proctor Men's Soccer So. Helena, Mont.
Aidan Robinson Men's Soccer Jr. Gloucester, Mass.
Fazl Shaikh Men's Soccer Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Jack Spiridellis Men's Soccer So. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Henry Wilhelm Men's Soccer Jr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Chloe Levins  Women's Golf Jr. Rutland, Vt.
Anna Zumwinkle Women's Golf Jr. Excelsior, Minn.
Matt D'Aquila Men's Cross Country So. Wynnewood, Pa.
Nathan Evans Men's Cross Country Jr. Manchester, Mass.
Henry Fleming Men's Cross Country Jr. San Rafael, Calif.
Jake Guth Men's Cross Country Sr. Wilton, Conn.
Benjamin Hill Men's Cross Country Sr. Northampton, Mass.
Nicholas Hill Men's Cross Country So. Northampton, Mass.
Harrison Knowlton Men's Cross Country Sr. Turner, Maine
Jack Litowitz Men's Cross Country Jr. Glencoe, Ill.
Miles Meijer Men's Cross Country Sr. Mountain View, Calif.
Will Meyer Men's Cross Country Jr. Millburn, N.J.
Andrew Michelson Men's Cross Country Sr.  Columbia, Md.
Jonathan Perlman Men's Cross Country Sr. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Graham Rainsby Men's Cross Country So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Matt Sjogren Men's Cross Country Sr. Bend, Ore.
Sawyer Tadano Men's Cross Country So. Madison, N.J.
Thomas Tarantino Men's Cross Country So. Summit, N.J.
Irene Fernald Women's Cross Country So. Las Cruces, N.M.
Katherine Glew Women's Cross Country So. Wilmette, Ill.
Claire Gomba Women's Cross Country Sr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Alexis Jakubowski Women's Cross Country Sr. Mount Prospect, Ill.
Rory Kelly Women's Cross Country Sr.  Winnetka, Ill.
Olivia Mitchell Women's Cross Country Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Abigail Nadler Women's Cross Country Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Phoebe Colvin Oehmig Women's Cross Country So. Brunswick, Maine
Talia Ruxin Women's Cross Country Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Tate Serletti Women's Cross Country Jr. Wynnewood, Pa.
Chloe Smith Women's Cross Country So. Weston, Mass.
Anna Willig Women's Cross Country Jr. Phoenixville, Pa.
Ursula Alwang Women's Soccer Jr. Weston, Conn.
Abigail Blyler Women's Soccer Sr. East Hampton, Conn.
Sara DiCenso Women's Soccer Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Ellie Greenberg Women's Soccer Jr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Caitlin Magruder Women's Soccer Jr. Chesterfield, Mo.
Gretchen McGrath Women's Soccer So. Londonderry, N.H.
Olivia Miller Women's Soccer Jr. Laguna Beach, Calif.
Kristen Monten Women's Soccer So. Commack, N.Y.
Eliza Van Voorhis Women's Soccer So. Mattapoisett, Mass.
Ian Arthur Football Sr. Lincoln, Mass.
Charlie Ferguson Football So. Menlo Park, Calif.
Parker Ferguson Football Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Clay Hunt Football Sr. Old Brookville, N.Y.
Will Jernigan Football So. Decatur, Ga.
Mike Maldonado Football Sr. Summit, N.J.
Carter Massengill Football Jr. Summit, N.J.
Wyllis McKissick Football Jr. Littleton, Colo.
Jack Purcell Football Jr. Darien, Conn.
Andrew Rogan Football Sr. Thompson Ridge, N.Y.
Maxwell Rye Football Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Peter Scibilia Football So. Norfolk, Mass.
Martin Williams Football Jr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Kevin Woodring Football Jr. Norwalk, Conn.
Danielle Brown Field Hockey So. Needham, Mass.
Isabel Chandler Field Hockey So. Denver, Colo.
Kelly Coyle Field Hockey Jr. Cranbury, N.J.
Alison Denby Field Hockey Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Selin Everett Field Hockey So. Washington, D.C.
Molly Freeman Field Hockey Sr. North Kingstown, R.I.
Erin Hogan Field Hockey So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Diana Milne Field Hockey So. Dexter, Mich.
Erin Nicholas Field Hockey So. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Julia Richards Field Hockey Jr. Newtown Square, Pa.