NESCAC Spring All-Academic Team Members Honored

NESCAC Spring All-Academic Team Members Honored

COMPLETE NESCAC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2018 Spring All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.40. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 131 representatives, the second-highest total in the conference.

Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Nathaniel Albers Men's Track & Field So. Laramie, Wyo.
Jackson Barnett Men's Track & Field Sr. Oakland, Calif.
Robert Cassidy Men's Track & Field Jr. Jamestown, R.I.
Arden Coleman Men's Track & Field So. Burlingame, Calif.
Nathaniel Durfee Men's Track & Field Sr. Shaftsbury, Vt.
Peter Elkind Men's Track & Field Sr. Westport, Conn.
Connor Evans Men's Track & Field Jr. Amherst, Mass.
Nathan Evans Men's Track & Field So. Manchester, Mass.
Tyler Farrell Men's Track & Field Sr. Toronto, Ont.
Jonathan Fisher Men's Track & Field So.  Richmond, Vt.
Henry Fleming Men's Track & Field So. Mill Valley, Calif.
Jake Guth Men's Track & Field Jr. Wilton, Conn.
Theodore Henderson Men's Track & Field So. Cold Spring, N.Y.
Benjamin Hill Men's Track & Field Jr. Northampton, Mass.
Nathan Hill Men's Track & Field So. Hinsdale, Ill.
Harrison Knowlton Men's Track & Field Jr. Turner, Maine
Jack Litowitz Men's Track & Field So. Glencoe, Ill.
Paul Malloy Men's Track & Field Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Jimmy Martinez Men's Track & Field Jr. Maplewood, N.J.
Evan Mercer Men's Track & Field So. Atlanta, Ga.
Will Meyer Men's Track & Field So. Short Hills, N.J.
Andrew Michelson Men's Track & Field Jr. Columbia, Md.
Connor Montgomery Men's Track & Field So. Mill Valley, Calif.
Dylan Mortimer Men's Track & Field Jr. Seattle, Wash.
James Mulliken Men's Track & Field Sr. Westport, Conn.
Munya Munyati Men's Track & Field So. Harare, Zimbabwe
John Natalone Men's Track & Field Jr. Dix Hills, N.Y.
Seamus Nolan Men's Track & Field Jr. Williston, Vt.
Jonathan Perlman Men's Track & Field Jr. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Minhaj Rahman Men's Track & Field Jr. Woodhaven, N.Y.
Ethan Realander Men's Track & Field Jr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Kevin Serrao Men's Track & Field Sr. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Noah Wagner-Carlberg Men's Track & Field Jr. Glen Ridge, N.J.
Isabella Alfaro Women's Track & Field Sr. Charleston, S.C.
Read Allen Women's Track & Field Sr. Weston, Mass.
Brianna Bisson Women's Track & Field Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Molly Colwell Women's Track & Field So. Orinda, Calif.
Alex Cook Women's Track & Field So. Kenilworth, Ill.
Erica Dean Women's Track & Field So. Leeds, Mass.
Langley Dunn Women's Track & Field Jr. Tulsa, Okla.
Rebecca Gorman Women's Track & Field So. Sudbury, Mass.
Ellie Greenberg Women's Track & Field So. Gladwyne, Pa.
Julia Jaschke Women's Track & Field So. Greenwood Village, Colo.
Kisha Kalra Women's Track & Field Sr. Natick, Mass.
Kristin Kimble Women's Track & Field Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Lucy Lang Women's Track & Field Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Katherine MacCary Women's Track & Field Jr. Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Kate McCluskey Women's Track & Field Sr. Westford, Mass.
Leah Metzger Women's Track & Field So. Newton, Mass.
Olivia Mitchell Women's Track & Field So. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Caroline Morss Women's Track & Field Jr. Concord, Mass.
Abigail Nadler Women's Track & Field Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Devon Player Women's Track & Field Sr. Phoenixville, Pa.
Emily Ray Women's Track & Field So. Shelburne, Vt.
Helene Rowland Women's Track & Field So. Madison, N.J.
Talia Ruxin Women's Track & Field So. Lexington, Mass.
Mimi Soule Women's Track & Field So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kreager Taber Women's Track & Field Jr. Raleigh, N.C.
Catherine Walker Women's Track & Field So. Greenwich, Conn.
Elizabeth Walkes Women's Track & Field So. Newton, Mass.
Anna Willig Women's Track & Field So. Phoenixville, Pa.
Meg Wilson Women's Track & Field So. Concord, Mass.
Phil Bernstein Baseball Jr. Palos Verdes Peninsula, Calif.
Brooks Carroll Baseball So. Davidson, N.C.
Grant Elgarten Baseball So. Upper Brookville, N.Y.
Robert Erickson Baseball Sr. Dallas, Texas
Hamilton Evans Baseball So. South Pasadena, Calif.
Gray Goolsby Baseball So. Austin, Texas
Justin Han Baseball So. Vienna, Va.
Andrew Hennings Baseball So. Oak Park, Ill.
Justin Legowski Baseball Jr. Farmington, Conn.
Colby Morris Baseball Jr. Del Mar, Calif.
Hayden Smith Baseball So. Charlotte, N.C.
John Tipps Baseball Jr. Nashville, Tenn.
Jake Turtel Baseball Sr. New York, N.Y.
Colin Waters Baseball Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Kevin Woodring Baseball So. Norwalk, Conn.
Catherine Blazye Women's Tennis So. London, England
Heather Boehm Women's Tennis So. Miami, Fla.
Molly Paradies Women's Tennis Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Christina Puccinelli Women's Tennis Jr. New York, N.Y.
Skylar Schossberger Women's Tennis So. Eagle, Idaho
Maddi Stow Women's Tennis So. Wilton, Conn.
Ali Della Volpe Softball Sr. Concord, Mass.
Irene Margiotta Softball Jr. Mendham, N.J.
Liza Tarr Softball Jr. Winnetka, Ill.
Stephen Clarke Men's Lacrosse Sr. Larchmont, N.Y.
Zeke Emerson Men's Lacrosse So. Deerfield, Mass.
Alex Farley Men's Lacrosse So. Arlington, Vt.
Clay Hunt Men's Lacrosse Jr. Old Brookville, N.Y.
John Jackson Men's Lacrosse Sr. Hood River, Ore.
Danny Jacobs Men's Lacrosse So. Needham, Mass.
Parker Lawlor Men's Lacrosse Sr. Carlsbad, Calif.
Jake Madnick Men's Lacrosse So. Glastonbury, Conn.
Chase Midgley Men's Lacrosse Jr. Scarborough, N.Y.
Malcolm Ogden Men's Lacrosse So. Byfield, Mass.
Luke Peterson Men's Lacrosse Jr. Alexandria, Va.
Connor Quinn Men's Lacrosse So. Middlebury, Vt.
Ben Snow Men's Lacrosse So. Weston, Mass.
Kenan Yates Men's Lacrosse Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Emily Barnard Women's Lacrosse So. Wayland, Mass.
Georgia Carroll Women's Lacrosse Sr. Lutherville, Md.
Sara DiCenso Women's Lacrosse Jr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Winslow Ferris Women's Lacrosse So. Lincoln, Mass.
Alex Freedman Women's Lacrosse Sr. Villanova, Pa.
Kate Furber Women's Lacrosse Jr. Manchester, Mass.
Campbell Goldsmith Women's Lacrosse Jr. Darien, Conn.
Henley Hall Women's Lacrosse Jr. Denver, Colo.
Evie Keating Women's Lacrosse Sr. Hanover, N.H.
Julia Keith Women's Lacrosse So. North Andover, Mass.
Hannah McKenzie Women's Lacrosse So. Hudson, Ohio
Jenna McNicholas Women's Lacrosse Jr, Westport, Conn.
Casey O'Neill Women's Lacrosse Jr. Burlington, Vt.
Sophia Peluso Women's Lacrosse So. Cornwall, Vt.
Claire Russell Women's Lacrosse Sr. Hingham, Mass.
Mollie Smith Women's Lacrosse So. Marblehead, Mass.
Alex White Women's Lacrosse Jr. Dover, Mass.
Kate Zecca Women's Lacrosse So. Leesburg, Va.
Weston Brach Men's Tennis So. Dover, Mass.
Lubomir Cuba Men's Tennis Jr. Massapequa Park, N.Y.
William de Quant Men's Tennis Sr. Monaco, France
Peter Martin Men's Tennis Jr. Orinda, Calif.
Aleksandr Samets Men's Tennis So. Ocean Township, N.J.
Kyle Schlanger Men's Tennis Sr. Summerfield, N.C.
Cole Sutton Men's Tennis So. Baltimore, Md.
Timo van der Geest Men's Tennis Sr. Oegstgeest, Netherlands
Alex Vanezis Men's Tennis So. Frankfurt, Germany
John Stenovec Men's Golf So. Orinda, Calif.
Bennett Doherty Men's Golf Sr. Bedford, N.H.
Ben Bichet Men's Golf Jr. Manchester, Mass.
Jeffrey Giguere Men's Golf So. Providence, R.I.
David McDaniel Men's Golf Jr. New York, N.Y.
Philippe Morin Men's Golf Jr.  Canton, Conn.
Zachary Weier Men's Golf Sr. Shoreview, Minn.
Reid Buzby Men's Golf Jr. San Francisco, Calif.