NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team Members Honored

COMPLETE NESCAC ALL-ACADEMIC RELEASE

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2017 Fall All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.40. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury's 104 representatives, the highest among the 11 conference institutions.

Full Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Chellsa Ferdinand Volleyball So. Queens, N.Y.
Emily Kolodka Volleyball Sr. Verona, N.J.
Becca Raffel Volleyball Sr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Alice Roberts Volleyball Sr. Media, Pa.
Eliana Schaefer Volleyball Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Isabel Sessions Volleyball Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Sarah Staver Volleyball Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Sarah Breckinridge Women's Golf Sr. Avon, Conn.
Katharine Fortin Women's Golf Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Chloe Levins Women's Golf So. Rutland, Vt.
Hope Matthews Women's Golf Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Jeremy Barovick Men's Soccer Jr. New York, N.Y.
Kieran Bhave Men's Soccer So. Richmond, Vt.
Calder Birdsey Men's Soccer So. Weybridge, Vt.
Peter Davis Men's Soccer Jr. Oreland, Pa.
Shams Mohajerani Men's Soccer So. Brookline, Mass.
Michael O'Herron Men's Soccer Jr. Boulder, Colo.
Davis Oudet Men's Soccer So. Denver, Colo.
Ben Potter Men's Soccer So. Evanston, Ill.
Aidan Robinson Men's Soccer So. Gloucester, Mass.
Jed Sass Men's Soccer Sr. White River Junction, Vt.
Trevor Schmitt Men's Soccer Sr. Long Valley, N.J.
Zack Senick Men's Soccer Jr. Old Tappan, N.J.
Fazl Shaikh Men's Soccer So. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Will Sheng Men's Soccer So. Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Jackson Watson Men's Soccer Jr. Montpelier, Vt.
Enzo Wiener Men's Soccer Sr. Park City, Utah
Henry Wilhelm Men's Soccer So. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Brad Willis Men's Soccer Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Jeremy Yeager Men's Soccer Sr. North Potomac, Md.
Ian Arthur Football Jr. Lincoln, Mass.
Conrado Banky Football Jr. Katy, Texas
Wesley Becton Football Sr. Elmhurst, Ill.
Jackson Bramley Football So. Wellesley, Mass.
Parker Ferguson Football Jr. St. Louis, Mo.
Kevin Hopsicker Football Sr. Delmar, N.Y.
Clay Hunt Football Jr. Old Brookville, N.Y.
John Jackson Football Sr. Hood River, Ore.
Joe LaLiberte Football Sr. Needham, Mass.
Mike Maldonado Football Jr. Summit, N.J.
Jimmy Martinez Football Jr. Maplewood, N.J.
Carter Massengill Football So. Summit, N.J.
Aidan Power Football So. Culver, Ind.
Jack Purcell Football So. Darien, Conn.
Joao Rocha Football Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Andrew Rogan Football Jr. Thompson Ridge, N.Y.
Roman Rudisill Football Sr. Galloway, N.J.
Maxwell Rye Football So. Longmeadow, Mass.
Aaron Slodowitz Football Sr. Glen Rock, N.J.
Roman Trevino Football Jr. The Woodlands, Texas
Colin Waters Football Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Kevin Woodring Football So. Norwalk, Conn.
Ursula Alwang Women's Soccer So. Weston, Conn.
Alex Barber Women's Soccer Jr. Rancho Santo Margarita, Calif.
Janie DeVito Women's Soccer Jr. Rumson, N.J.
Sara DiCenso Women's Soccer Jr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Ellie Greenberg Women's Soccer So. Gladwyne, Pa.
Alissa Huntington Women's Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Caitlin Magruder Women's Soccer So. Chesterfield, Mo.
Maddie Maloney Women's Soccer Jr. Newton, Mass.
Olivia Miller Women's Soccer So. Laguna Beach, Calif.
Maddie Morgan Women's Soccer Sr. Atherton, Calif.
Emma Shumway Women's Soccer Sr. Arlington, Va.
Peter Elkind Men's Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Connor Evans Men's Cross Country Jr. Amherst, Mass.
Nathan Evans Men's Cross Country So. Manchester, Mass.
Henry Fleming Men's Cross Country So. Mill Valley, Calif.
Theo Henderson Men's Cross Country So. Cold Spring, N.Y.
Benjamin Hill Men's Cross Country Jr. Northampton, Mass.
Nathan Hill Men's Cross Country So. Hinsdale, Ill.
Harrison Knowlton Men's Cross Country Jr. Turner, Maine
Jack Litowitz Men's Cross Country So. Glencoe, Ill.
Miles Meijer Men's Cross Country Jr. Mountain View, Calif.
Will Meyer Men's Cross Country So. Short Hills, N.J.
Andrew Michelseon Men's Cross Country Jr. Columbia, Md.
Connor Montgomery Men's Cross Country So. San Rafael, Calif.
James Mulliken Men's Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Jonathan Perlman Men's Cross Country Jr. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Ethan Realander Men's Cross Country Jr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Kevin Serrao Men's Cross Country Sr. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Isabella Alfaro Women's Cross Country Sr. Charleston, S.C.
Read Allen Women's Cross Country Sr. Weston, Mass.
Brianna Bisson Women's Cross Country Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Erica Dean Women's Cross Country So. Leeds, Mass.
Kiera Dowell Women's Cross Country So. Charlotte, N.C.
Claire Gomba Women's Cross Country Jr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Alexis Jakubowski Women's Cross Country Jr. Mount Prospect, Ill.
Rose Kelly Women's Cross Country Jr. Winnetka, Ill.
Leah Metzger Women's Cross Country So. Newton, Mass.
Olivia Mitchell Women's Cross Country So. Inner Grove Heights, Minn.
Abigail Nadler Women's Cross Country Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Talia Ruxin Women's Cross Country So. Lexington, Mass.
Anna Willig Women's Cross Country So. Phoenixville, Pa.
Meg Wilson Women's Cross Country So. Concord, Mass.
Kelly Coyle Field Hockey So. Cranbury, N.J.
Alison Denby Field Hockey So. Wilmette, Ill.
Molly Freeman Field Hockey Jr. North Kingstown, R.I.
Olivia Green Field Hockey So. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Caroline Knapp Field Hockey Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Annie Leonard Field Hockey Sr. Darien, Conn.
Carson Peacock Field Hockey Sr. Houston, Texas
Sophia Peluso Field Hockey So. Cornwall, Vt.
Julia Richards Field Hockey So. Newtown Square, Pa.
Lauren Schweppe Field Hockey Sr. Chester Springs, Pa.