Middlebury Monthly Sports Calendar

February March 2019 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
(Hosted by MIT)
TBA   V
Fri 1 Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
(Hosted by MIT)
TBA   V
Fri 1 Women's Squash at CSA Individual Championships
(Hosted by Moses Brown School)
TBA  
Fri 1 Men's Squash at CSA Individual Championships
(Hosted by Moses Brown School)
TBA  
Sat 2 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
(Hosted by MIT)
TBA   V
Sat 2 Men's Track & Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet 10:00 AM  
Sat 2 Women's Track & Field at Tufts Last Chance Meet 10:00 AM  
Sat 2 Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
(Hosted by MIT)
TBA   V
Sat 2 Women's Squash at CSA Individual Championships
(Hosted by Moses Brown School)
TBA  
Sat 2 Men's Squash at CSA Individual Championships
(Hosted by Moses Brown School)
TBA  
Sat 2 Women's Lacrosse Bates  * 12:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 2 Men's Lacrosse at Bates  * 1:00 PM   V | LS
Wed 6 Nordic Skiing at NCAA Championships
(Stowe Mountain Resort - Stowe, Vt. )
10:00 AM  
Thu 7 Alpine Skiing at NCAA Championships
(Stowe Mountain Resort - Stowe, Vt. )
9:00 AM  
Fri 8 Nordic Skiing at NCAA Championships
(Stowe Mountain Resort - Stowe, Vt. )
10:00 AM  
Fri 8 Men's Track & Field at NCAA Championships @ Boston, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center 9:00 AM  
Fri 8 Women's Track & Field at NCAA Championships @ Boston, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center 9:00 AM  
Sat 9 Alpine Skiing at NCAA Championships
(Stowe Mountain Resort - Stowe, Vt. )
9:00 AM  
Sat 9 Men's Track & Field at NCAA Championships @ Boston, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center 9:00 AM  
Sat 9 Women's Track & Field at NCAA Championships @ Boston, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center 9:00 AM  
Sat 9 Men's Tennis at Skidmore 8:30 AM  
Sat 9 Women's Tennis Hamilton  * 10:00 AM  
Sat 9 Women's Lacrosse Connecticut Col.  * 12:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse at Connecticut Col.  * 2:00 PM  
Sat 9 Men's Tennis Hamilton  * 3:30 PM  
Sat 9 Baseball at Stevens Institute 4:00 PM  
Sun 10 Baseball at Purchase St. 11:00 AM  
Sun 10 Women's Lacrosse Springfield 1:00 PM   V | LS
Sun 10 Baseball at Purchase St. 2:00 PM  
Tue 12 Men's Lacrosse at St. Lawrence 5:00 PM   V | LS
Fri 15 Men's Lacrosse vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)  * @ Baltimore, Md.
(Mustang Classic)
11:30 AM  
Sat 16 Women's Tennis Brandeis 10:00 AM  
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse vs. Dickinson @ Baltimore, Md.
(Mustang Classic)
11:30 AM  
Sat 16 Baseball at Emory 12:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 16 Women's Lacrosse at Wesleyan (Conn.)  * 12:00 PM  
Sat 16 Softball at New Rochelle 1:00 PM  
Sat 16 Men's Tennis Brandeis 2:30 PM   LS | LS
Sat 16 Baseball at Emory 3:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 16 Softball at New Rochelle 3:00 PM  
Sun 17 Softball at Drew 12:00 PM  
Sun 17 Baseball at Emory 1:00 PM   V | LS
Sun 17 Softball at Drew 2:00 PM  
Sun 17 Men's Tennis Rensselaer 2:30 PM  
Wed 20 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Wed 20 Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Thu 21 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Thu 21 Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Fri 22 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Fri 22 Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Sat 23 Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Sat 23 Men's Track & Field at PLNU Collegiate Invitational @ Point Loma Nazarene 12:00 PM  
Sat 23 Women's Track & Field at PLNU Collegiate Invitational @ Point Loma Nazarene 12:00 PM  
Sat 23 Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Championships
(Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center)
TBA  
Sat 23 Baseball vs. Lawrence @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Park 4 Spring Break Trip)
10:00 AM  
Sat 23 Softball vs. Thomas (ME) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
12:00 PM  
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse at Bowdoin  * 12:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 23 Baseball vs. Lawrence @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Park 4 Spring Break Trip)
12:30 PM  
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse Bowdoin  * 1:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 23 Softball vs. Carleton @ Kissimmee, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
2:15 PM  
Sat 23 Men's Tennis at Biola
(Spring Break Trip)
5:00 PM  
Sun 24 Baseball vs. Elmhurst @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
10:15 AM  
Sun 24 Softball vs. Oberlin @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
11:30 AM  
Sun 24 Baseball vs. Elmhurst @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
12:45 PM  
Sun 24 Women's Tennis at Cal State LA
(Spring Break Trip)
1:00 PM  
Sun 24 Men's Tennis at Occidental
(Spring Break Trip)
1:00 PM  
Sun 24 Softball vs. Miami-Hamilton @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
1:45 PM  
Sun 24 Men's Tennis vs. George Fox @ Claremont, Calif.
(Spring Break Trip)
6:00 PM  
Mon 25 Baseball vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
9:45 AM  
Mon 25 Men's Tennis at UC Irvine
(Spring Break Trip)
3:00 PM  
Mon 25 Women's Lacrosse at Salisbury
(Spring Break Trip)
4:00 PM   V | LS
Mon 25 Women's Tennis at Chapman
(Spring Break Trip)
4:00 PM  
Tue 26 Softball vs. Buffalo State @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
9:45 AM  
Tue 26 Softball vs. Kalamazoo @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
11:45 AM  
Tue 26 Baseball vs. Thomas (ME) @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
1:30 PM  
Tue 26 Men's Tennis at Azusa Pacific
(Spring Break Trip)
5:30 PM  
Wed 27 Softball vs. Wis.-Stout @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
9:30 AM  
Wed 27 Softball vs. Elmhurst @ Clermont, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
11:45 AM  
Wed 27 Men's Lacrosse vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Syracuse, N.Y.
(played at the Carrier Dome)
12:00 PM  
Wed 27 Baseball vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
1:00 PM  
Wed 27 Women's Lacrosse at York (Pa.)
(Spring Break Trip)
4:30 PM   V | LS
Wed 27 Women's Tennis at Pomona-Pitzer
(Spring Break Trip)
8:00 PM  
Thu 28 Men's Tennis at Pomona-Pitzer
(Spring Break Trip)
7:00 PM  
Fri 29 Baseball vs. Hamilton  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
12:00 PM  
Fri 29 Women's Tennis at Redlands
(Spring Break Trip)
5:00 PM  
Sat 30 Men's Track & Field at California Collegiate Invitational @ UC San Diego 12:00 PM  
Sat 30 Women's Track & Field at California Collegiate Invitational @ UC San Diego 12:00 PM  
Sat 30 Baseball vs. Hamilton  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
12:00 PM  
Sat 30 Softball Northern Vermont-Johnson 12:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 30 Men's Lacrosse at Amherst  * 1:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 30 Softball Northern Vermont-Johnson 2:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 30 Women's Lacrosse Amherst  * 2:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 30 Baseball vs. Hamilton  * @ Orlando, Fla.
(Spring Break Trip)
2:30 PM  
Sat 30 Women's Tennis at Claremont-M-S
(Spring Break Trip)
3:00 PM   V | LS
Sat 30 Men's Tennis at Claremont-M-S
(Spring Break Trip)
3:00 PM   V | LS
Sun 31 Softball Keene St. 1:00 PM   V | LS
Sun 31 Softball Keene St. 3:00 PM   V | LS